Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Ford Classic Spare Parts Price List

Ford Classic Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper3,6701,0274,697
Rear Bumper4,0281,1275,155
Bonnet/Hood4,2841,1995,483
Front Windshield Glass4,0511,1345,185
Rear Windshield Glass1,8705232,393
Fender (Left or Right)3,2249024,126
Head Light (Left or Right )5,3241,4906,814
Tail Light (Left or Right)2,5957263,321
Front Door (Left or Right)7,0441,9729,016
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,7151,8808,595
Dicky3,8621,0814,943
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Ford Classic User Reviews

  • 5
    10
  • 4
    5
  • 3
    3
  • 2
    0
  • 1
    3

Rate the Car

  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for 1.6 Duratec Titanium

    Good Sedan and worth the money

    Look and Style: Very good look unless somebody is looking for a new class design. Otherwise it is elegant. Comfort: 100% comfortable especially on the long drives. Pickup... Read More

    S
    Sathish
    On: May 30, 2015 | 956 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq Titanium

    Very good sedan

    Look and Style: If you can forgive the little old fashioned, you can always love it. No nonsense. Comfort: The best part with Ford. Driven for 300 kms at a stretch, no co... Read More

    M
    Madhav
    On: Nov 17, 2014 | 2211 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq CLXI

    Do not buy this car

    Look and Style: ok  Comfort: ok  Pickup: Very bad when the A.C is on Mileage: good Overall Experience: I really have bad experence with Ford Fiesta. I bought Two Ford Die... Read More

    S
    SabIna
    On: Nov 01, 2014 | 3959 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq Titanium

    Nice car to have, especially I am happy with safety features and ...

    Look and Style: Very good (Obviously better than Dzire) Comfort: In 80Kmph, You will never feel you are is such a speed. (My comparison with WagonR at the same speed). At... Read More

    N
    Nandakumar
    On: Feb 07, 2014 | 4291 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq LXI

    Needs to improve mileage

    Look and Style - good. Comfort- good. Pickup- good with 1.6l engine. Mileage - worst (its 8-1- kmpl. Ford is misguiding people by saying the milage is 21kmpl). Ford is no... Read More

    b
    bhabani pattanayak
    On: Feb 03, 2014 | 3501 Views
  • for 1.6 Duratec LXI

    Ford Classic has Plush Interiors and Advanced Features

    I am the proud owner of this magnificent premium sedan, Ford Classic and it has everything any sedan owner will dream of having in their car. The exteriors of this car ar... Read More

    S
    Seema Sharma
    On: Jul 21, 2012 | 9917 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq Titanium

    Excellent Car and Value for money

    Look and Style Some say the style is outdated, maybe yes...but then it still looks contemporary..Don't just stop here, the performance of this car will awe you. The beige... Read More

    J
    Jaideep
    On: Nov 19, 2012 | 5384 Views
  • for 1.6 Duratec LXI

    Ford Classic sedan the best sedan with ultimate features and a po...

    I was waiting since a long time to upgrade my hatchback to a sedan. I did do a lot of research and finally came to a conclusion that the best sedan for my requirement wil... Read More

    K
    Kiran
    On: Jul 28, 2012 | 10855 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq CLXI

    Must buy car....!!!

    Look and Style This car is really a nice car with gr8 looks, I have been addicted to this car. I bought this car after a long research on the web. This is my real sedan.... Read More

    A
    Ashutosh Pandey
    On: Apr 28, 2013 | 4797 Views
  • for 1.4 Duratorq Titanium

    A dream come true.....

    Look and Style The exterior is very swanky and impressive and is definitely a head turner. The alloy wheels, tail lights and ORVM turn indicators are awesome. Interior is... Read More

    A
    Anurag Sood
    On: Aug 25, 2012 | 3681 Views

Ford Classic Further Research

Popular Ford Cars

×
Which is your city ?