• Login / Register

Tata New Safari Spare Parts Price List

Tata Safari Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper4,0001,1205,120
Rear Bumper5,8621,6417,503
Bonnet/Hood7,6722,1489,820
Front Windshield Glass5,9651,6707,635
Rear Windshield Glass2,9338213,754
Fender (Left or Right)2,1926132,805
Head Light (Left or Right )3,3139274,240
Tail Light (Left or Right)718201919
Front Door (Left or Right)20,4445,72426,168
Rear Door (Left or Right)23,6376,61830,255
Radiator4,4101,2345,644
Dicky17,7774,97722,754
Head Light LED (Left Or Right )8,4442,36410,808
BACK DOOR36,44410,20446,648
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Tata Safari User Reviews

3.7/5
Based on54 User reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate & Review

  • All (54)
  • Most helpful (10)
  • Looks (33)
  • Comfort (32)
  • Mileage (27)
  • Experience (24)
  • More ...
  • for DICOR 2.2 LX 4x2

    About my adventure beast-TATA SAFARI

    When it comes to describing my beast TATA Safari turbo,it didn't disappoint in any terrain any weather condition..We used to visit various sand mines and mineral mines in...Read More

    S
    SaiPradeep Ch
    On: Dec 28, 2016 | 1628 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2 BSIII

    Nice car fully luxurious latest features

    Very nice car not needed to describe as we all know about safari gives a royal look all about maintaining you can see any time please contact on the given number

    s
    sarabdeep
    On: Nov 24, 2016 | 1472 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2 BSIII

    Good car value for money

    Hi I m Dr and my car is well maintained all service from raghuwanshi tata motors no accident record no any problems in mechanical and electrical system this is genuine ca...Read More

    i
    imran
    On: Nov 23, 2016 | 61 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 LX 4x2

    Amazing Vehicle - Simple Words

    Hello Guys,This is my third Tata Vehicle. PROS:Happy with the services and cost of maintenance it has been like INR 23,000/- in total after such a rugged use. I take it t...Read More

    b
    bhuvnan
    On: Nov 23, 2016 | 50 Views
  • Overall veiw of TATA safari

    Tata safari car one of the oldest luxurious car which have very efficient for long drive.The SUV was first released in 1998 with a 2.0 litre turbo I4 Diesel engine. It wa...Read More

    M
    Madhab Borah
    On: Nov 21, 2016 | 38 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2

    My experience with TATA Safari 2.2 Dicor

    First of all i want to start my review with the looks of the Safari . When every time i look onto my Safari i always fell in love with the beastly SUV beauty .As Safari h...Read More

    s
    sahil kundu
    On: Nov 11, 2016 | 96 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2

    The Royal Safari

    It's such a royal feel when you get into the massive Safari, it's a really nice and comfortable drive in this SUV. Seats are so comfortable that you won't get tired at al...Read More

    P
    Prikshit Swami
    On: Nov 11, 2016 | 39 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2

    Great experience to have Safari

    This is like a Bullet in Bike. You should have it once in life, great feeling, strong, safe and comfortable. The music system is not as per standard but rest is amazing S...Read More

    P
    Piyush
    On: Sep 20, 2016 | 237 Views
  • View All Safari Reviews

Popular Tata Cars

  • Upcoming
    Tata Tigor EV
    Tata Tigor EV
    Rs.12.0 Lakh*
    Expected Launch: May 15, 2019
  • Bolt
    Bolt
    Rs.5.19 - 7.68 Lakh*
  • Harrier
    Harrier
    Rs.12.69 - 16.25 Lakh*
  • Hexa
    Hexa
    Rs.13.16 - 18.54 Lakh*
  • Nano
    Nano
    Rs.2.36 - 3.35 Lakh*
  • Nexon
    Nexon
    Rs.6.49 - 10.9 Lakh*
×
Which is your city ?