• Login / Register
    • Language

Tata New Safari Spare Parts Price List

Tata Safari Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper4,0001,1205,120
Rear Bumper5,8621,6417,503
Bonnet/Hood7,6722,1489,820
Front Windshield Glass5,9651,6707,635
Rear Windshield Glass2,9338213,754
Fender (Left or Right)2,1926132,805
Head Light (Left or Right )3,3139274,240
Tail Light (Left or Right)718201919
Front Door (Left or Right)20,4445,72426,168
Rear Door (Left or Right)23,6376,61830,255
Dicky17,7774,97722,754
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Tata Safari User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for DICOR 2.2 LX 4x2

    About my adventure beast-TATA SAFARI

    When it comes to describing my beast TATA Safari turbo,it didn't disappoint in any terrain any weather condition..We used to visit various sand mines and mineral mine... Read More

    S
    SaiPradeep Ch
    On: Dec 28, 2016 | 1627 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2 BSIII

    Nice car fully luxurious latest features

    Very nice car not needed to describe as we all know about safari gives a royal look all about maintaining you can see any time please contact on the given number Read More

    s
    sarabdeep
    On: Nov 24, 2016 | 1472 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 EX 4x2 BSIII

    Good car value for money

    Hi I m Dr and my car is well maintained all service from raghuwanshi tata motors no accident record no any problems in mechanical and electrical system this is genuine ca... Read More

    i
    imran
    On: Nov 23, 2016 | 61 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 LX 4x2

    Amazing Vehicle - Simple Words

    Hello Guys,This is my third Tata Vehicle. PROS:Happy with the services and cost of maintenance it has been like INR 23,000/- in total after such a rugged use. I take it t... Read More

    b
    bhuvnan
    On: Nov 23, 2016 | 50 Views
  • Overall veiw of TATA safari

    Tata safari car one of the oldest luxurious car which have very efficient for long drive.The SUV was first released in 1998 with a 2.0 litre turbo I4 Diesel engine. It wa... Read More

    M
    Madhab Borah
    On: Nov 21, 2016 | 38 Views
  • The new Tata Safari is a Rockstar - a true SUV

    After driving Hyundai Santro for 4 years, I decided to buy a new car. I wanted to make sure I choose a vehicle that gives me a new driving-experience altogether. My prior... Read More

    A
    Ashish Bhatia
    On: Mar 09, 2011 | 28961 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 LX 4x2

    Tata Safari 2.2 dicor from the owner.

    Look and Style The Best looking Suv, undoutedly. A true Macho looking real butch, real suv, not like Duster or Eco sport that are bassically car's in jeep body. they ... Read More

    N
    Nitin Rai
    On: Aug 16, 2013 | 17778 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 VX 4x2

    Please don't buy tata safari

    i would like to suggest everyone please don't buy tata safari they don't have control on their servic center & customer care center if you register an problam... Read More

    M
    Mahender Singh
    On: Sep 10, 2013 | 9340 Views
  • Tata Safari-the SUV King!!

    I own a Tata Safari and it has been 5 years since I had bought this SUV. At that time there weren't many SUVs on road and Safari was the best. Even after so many year... Read More

    A
    Anurag Chandra
    On: Apr 28, 2010 | 11567 Views
  • for DICOR 2.2 LX 4x2

    wen u drive it u feel like sitting on an elephant

    Look and Style : awsome   Comfort : too good   Pickup : excellent   Mileage : not calculated yet   Best Features : space and engine   Needs to improve : interior plastic ... Read More

    g
    gagan
    On: Oct 24, 2012 | 7381 Views

Tata Safari Further Research

Popular Tata Cars

×
Which is your city ?