• Login / Register
    • Language

Maruti SX4 S Cross Spare Parts Price List

Maruti S-Cross Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,9115352,446
Rear Bumper3,8751,0854,960
Bonnet/Hood6,0001,6807,680
Front Windshield Glass4,2661,1945,460
Rear Windshield Glass3,5009804,480
Fender (Left or Right)1,7774972,274
Head Light (Left or Right )3,7331,0454,778
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,2703551,625
Front Door (Left or Right)7,4702,0919,561
Rear Door (Left or Right)8,1002,26810,368
Dicky7,1111,9919,102
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross User Reviews

  • 5
    31
  • 4
    7
  • 3
    2
  • 2
    2
  • 1
    1

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • Good car but low power

    This car has got looks  but If I talk about power which looks bit under power Which you can clearly feel while driving on highway. I bought this car 2 months back & I... Read More

    G
    Gopi
    On: Nov 26, 2018 | 144 Views
  • for Alpha DDiS 200 SH

    Honest review of Suzuki S-CROSS ( Maruti's polo)

    First of all I want to share about the reason behind choosing S-cross, I wanted a car which fulfills my all purposes like travelling on rough roads with a good amount of ... Read More

    a
    arpit shah
    On: Nov 14, 2018 | 115 Views
  • Perfect Family Car

    I am having the Zeta model and I am a satisfied customer. I really liked the drivability of this car and it is having the space in class expect for the boot space, the en... Read More

    p
    pranay gupta
    On: Sep 15, 2018 | 234 Views
  • for Zeta DDiS 200 SH

    Awesome, Perfect Family Car. Loved It

    Nice Car, I bought this car on 5 Jan 2018 and have completed 8000 kms till August 2018. Mileage in city: 18-20 kmpl (Depends on Driving) Mileage on highway: 20-22 kmpl (D... Read More

    y
    yogesh
    On: Aug 24, 2018 | 341 Views
  • Best in its class

    I have bought this car after 7 months of research... I have taken test drive of around 14 cars like Hyundai i20, i20 Active, Tata Nexon, Honda Jazz, Toyota Etios Liva, Et... Read More

    b
    biraj
    On: Aug 17, 2018 | 592 Views
  • for Zeta DDiS 200 SH

    Simply Awesome! - S-cross Zeta variant

    I can say that I am a proud owner of s-cross zeta variant. Till now i have drove 5500 K.M. in 3-4 month. mostly in Heavy traffic City Area.When i was looking for car opti... Read More

    c
    chetan
    On: Sep 29, 2017 | 494 Views
  • Good Buy

    It's just been a few days that I have got this car and here is my first impression. I have bought the 1.3 Zeta S Cross. I had initially gone to Nexa to buy a Baleno,... Read More

    S
    Siddharth
    On: May 03, 2016 | 4046 Views
  • for Zeta DDiS 200 SH

    All beauty Inside. a commoner outside

    The story begins around end of 2015, my Ford Fiesta 1.6 Petrol ZXI was aging, and my new family member Bruno a LAB was growing too fast to fit in Fiesta with my family of... Read More

    S
    Sharad Lohani
    On: Nov 12, 2017 | 122 Views
  • Value for Money

    I have owned this car for a month now and I should say that I am thoroughly satisfied with my purchase. Starting from the Nexa experience to the car. The design is subtle... Read More

    S
    Swapnil
    On: Jun 07, 2016 | 2229 Views
  • Awesome decision.

    We were to buy a new car when we shifted to Bangalore. Owning a Figo Titanium 2010 and XUV 5OO W6 2013 which we parted after moving out from IIT KANPUR.our choice was for... Read More

    a
    anand singh
    On: May 30, 2017 | 2343 Views

S-Cross Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 1,7281
DieselManualRs. 5,8932
DieselManualRs. 3,4283
DieselManualRs. 6,9804
DieselManualRs. 3,4285
DieselManualRs. 5,8936
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Maruti S-Cross Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?