Login or Register for best CarDekho experience
Login
Language
  • MG Hector Tomahawk EV
  • Price
  • Compare
  • Images
  • Specs
  • Variants
  • Range
  • Colours
  • News
  • More

MG Hector Tomahawk EV price in Tiruchirappalli

MG Hector Tomahawk EV
Rs.19.49 - 23.49 Lakh*
View August Offers

MG Hector Tomahawk EV Detailed On Road Price in Tiruchirappalli

MG Hector Tomahawk EV price in Tiruchirappalli start at ₹19.49 Lakh. The lowest price model is Excite 7-Seater and the top model price is Essence 7-Seater priced at ₹23.49 Lakh. Visit your nearest MG Hector Tomahawk EV showroom in Tiruchirappalli for best offers. Compared primarily with Volkswagen Virtus price in Tiruchirappalli starting ₹10.50 Lakh and Skoda Slavia price in Tiruchirappalli starting ₹10 Lakh. View all MG Hector Tomahawk EV variants price in your city.

VariantsOn-Road Price
Excite 7-SeaterRs.20.68 Lakh*
Exclusive 7-SeaterRs.23.30 Lakh*
Essence 5-SeaterRs.24.35 Lakh*
Essence 7-SeaterRs.24.87 Lakh*
Showing On-road price inTiruchirappalli
Hector Tomahawk EV Excite 7-Seater (Electric) Rs. 20,67,899
₹2,61,868 Saving vs Next Variant
Excite 7-Seater
Ex-Showroom PriceRs.19,49,000
Registration ChargesRs.1,500
InsuranceRs.97,909
OthersRs.19,490
On-Road Pricein TiruchirappalliRs.20,67,899*Price breakdown details
EMI ₹39,356/month Get EMI Offers
View August Offers
Hector Tomahawk EV Exclusive 7-Seater (Electric) Rs. 23,29,767
₹1,04,748 Saving vs Next Variant
Hector Tomahawk EV Essence 5-Seater (Electric) Rs. 24,34,515
₹52,374 Saving vs Next Variant
Hector Tomahawk EV Essence 7-Seater (Electric) Rs. 24,86,889
Top Model
*Estimated price via verified sources. The price quote does not include any additional discount offered by the dealer.
Calculate EMI
Your monthly EMI
47,019Edit EMI
Interest calculated at 9.8% for 48 months
Get EMI Offers

Recommended used car alternatives for MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Tiruchirappalli

Rs.14.50 Lakh
202142,622 kmPetrol
View Seller Details
Rs.13.40 Lakh
202020,269 kmDiesel
View Seller Details
Rs.21.00 Lakh
2017120,000 kmDiesel
View Seller Details

MG Hector Tomahawk EV price in India

  • Nearby
  • Popular

Trending MG Motor cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
Rs.11.99 - 19.19 Lakh*
Rs.9.79 - 15.30 Lakh*
Rs.17.49 - 19.69 Lakh*
Rs.25.69 - 27.79 Lakh*
Rs.42.49 - 44.99 Lakh*

Popular Electric Cars

Launched On : Aug 15, 2026
Rs.19.45 - 26.95 Lakh*
Rs.16.19 - 20.21 Lakh*
Rs.21.90 - 31.25 Lakh*
Rs.9.69 - 12.79 Lakh*
Rs.6.99 - 9.99 Lakh*

MG Motor car dealers in Tiruchirappalli

  • MG PPS Motor Trichy
    No. 31/3A Door. No. 8/162 Dindigul Main Road Ramji Nagar, Tiruchirappalli
    Contact DealerCall Dealer

FAQs on MG Hector Tomahawk EV

Q ) What is the on-road price of MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Tiruchirappalli?
Q ) What will be the RTO charges for MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Tiruchirappalli?
Q ) What will be the Insurance charges of MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Tiruchirappalli?
Q ) What will be the Downpayment of MG Hector Tomahawk EV?
FAQs
*Ex-showroom price in Tiruchirappalli
View August Offers