Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Maruti Grand Vitara Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Grand Vitara Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper12,3253,45115,776
Rear Bumper10,3962,91013,306
Bonnet/Hood22,1636,20528,368
Front Windshield Glass18,5645,19723,761
Rear Windshield Glass12,6893,55216,241
Fender (Left or Right)8,3352,33310,668
Head Light (Left or Right )11,1523,12214,274
Tail Light (Left or Right)2,1876122,799
Front Door (Left or Right)14,6654,10618,771
Rear Door (Left or Right)14,3044,00518,309
Dicky17,2084,81822,026
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara User Reviews

  • 5
    0
  • 4
    0
  • 3
    1
  • 2
    0
  • 1
    1

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • Looking tooo old

    Sorry to say but it looks toooo old .and the price its being launch it is literally impossible to sell this car in india. Because its competition will be with very strong... Read More

    c
    chetan jamnani
    On: Jan 04, 2017 | 82 Views
  • Still not upto it !

    Look and Style The looks are good, better than the old model.   Comfort        Need a test drive to be abler to form an opinion.   Pick... Read More

    *
    *s.k. sharma
    On: Mar 11, 2012 | 2863 Views
  • Looking tooo old

    Sorry to say but it looks toooo old .and the price its being launch it is literally impossible to sell this car in india. Because its competition will be with very strong... Read More

    c
    chetan jamnani
    On: Jan 04, 2017 | 82 Views
  • Still not upto it !

    Look and Style The looks are good, better than the old model.   Comfort        Need a test drive to be abler to form an opinion.   Pick... Read More

    *
    *s.k. sharma
    On: Mar 11, 2012 | 2863 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Grand Vitara

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
PetrolManualRs. 2,4721
PetrolAutomaticRs. 2,4721
PetrolManualRs. 6,2112
PetrolAutomaticRs. 4,8712
PetrolManualRs. 3,9223
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,9223
PetrolManualRs. 9,5804
PetrolAutomaticRs. 8,2404
PetrolManualRs. 3,9225
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,9225
PetrolManualRs. 6,2116
PetrolAutomaticRs. 4,8716
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Maruti Grand Vitara Further Research

Other Upcoming Cars

×
Which is your city ?