Login or Register for best CarDekho experience
Login
Language
  • MG Hector Tomahawk EV
  • Price
  • Compare
  • Images
  • Specs
  • Variants
  • Range
  • Colours
  • News
  • More

MG Hector Tomahawk EV price in Aizawl

MG Hector Tomahawk EV
Rs.19.49 - 23.49 Lakh*
View August Offers

MG Hector Tomahawk EV Detailed On Road Price in Aizawl

MG Hector Tomahawk EV price in Aizawl start at ₹19.49 Lakh. The lowest price model is Excite 7-Seater and the top model price is Essence 7-Seater priced at ₹23.49 Lakh. Visit your nearest MG Hector Tomahawk EV showroom in Aizawl for best offers. Compared primarily with Mahindra XEV 9e price in Aizawl starting ₹21.90 Lakh and Tata Sierra EV price in Aizawl starting ₹18.79 Lakh. View all MG Hector Tomahawk EV variants price in your city.

VariantsOn-Road Price
Excite 7-SeaterRs.20.87 Lakh*
Exclusive 7-SeaterRs.23.49 Lakh*
Essence 5-SeaterRs.24.54 Lakh*
Essence 7-SeaterRs.25.06 Lakh*
Showing On-road price inAizawl
Hector Tomahawk EV Excite 7-Seater (Electric) Rs. 20,87,399
₹2,61,868 Saving vs Next Variant
Excite 7-Seater
Ex-Showroom PriceRs.19,49,000
Registration ChargesRs.21,000
InsuranceRs.97,909
OthersRs.19,490
On-Road Pricein KolkataRs.20,87,399*
EMI ₹39,726/month Get EMI Offers
Not available in Aizawl
View August Offers
Hector Tomahawk EV Exclusive 7-Seater (Electric) Rs. 23,49,267
₹1,04,748 Saving vs Next Variant
Hector Tomahawk EV Essence 5-Seater (Electric) Rs. 24,54,015
₹52,374 Saving vs Next Variant
Hector Tomahawk EV Essence 7-Seater (Electric) Rs. 25,06,389
Top Model
*Estimated price via verified sources. The price quote does not include any additional discount offered by the dealer.
Calculate EMI
Your monthly EMI
47,461Edit EMI
Interest calculated at 9.8% for 48 months
Get EMI Offers

Recommended used car alternatives for MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Aizawl

Rs.8.00 Lakh
201927,000 kmDiesel
View Seller Details
Rs.10.00 Lakh
202343,000 kmPetrol
View Seller Details
Rs.5.00 Lakh
202119,000 kmPetrol
View Seller Details
Rs.5.00 Lakh
202119,000 kmPetrol
View Seller Details
Rs.8.00 Lakh
202392,000 kmCNG
View Seller Details

MG Hector Tomahawk EV price in India

  • Nearby
  • Popular

Trending MG Motor cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
Rs.11.99 - 19.19 Lakh*
Rs.25.69 - 27.79 Lakh*
Rs.9.79 - 15.30 Lakh*
Rs.17.49 - 19.69 Lakh*
Rs.42.49 - 44.99 Lakh*

Popular Electric Cars

Rs.16.19 - 20.21 Lakh*
Launched On : Aug 15, 2026
Rs.19.45 - 26.95 Lakh*
Rs.21.90 - 31.25 Lakh*
Rs.9.69 - 12.79 Lakh*
Rs.6.99 - 9.99 Lakh*

MG Motor dealers in nearby cities of Aizawl

FAQs on MG Hector Tomahawk EV

Q ) What is the on-road price of MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Aizawl?
Q ) What will be the RTO charges for MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Aizawl?
Q ) What will be the Insurance charges of MG Hector Tomahawk EV in Aizawl?
Q ) What will be the Downpayment of MG Hector Tomahawk EV?
FAQs
*Ex-showroom price in Aizawl
View August Offers