• Login / Register

Maruti Baleno Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Baleno Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,5554351,990
Rear Bumper3,5009804,480
Bonnet/Hood3,2008964,096
Front Windshield Glass3,5009804,480
Rear Windshield Glass3,1118713,982
Fender (Left or Right)1,1503221,472
Head Light (Left or Right )3,1118713,982
Tail Light (Left or Right)2,2226222,844
Front Door (Left or Right)4,9151,3766,291
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,8081,9068,714
Radiator4,4101,2345,644
Dicky5,0001,4006,400
Head Light LED (Left Or Right )17,0664,77821,844
BACK DOOR5,0661,4186,484
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Maruti Suzuki Baleno User Reviews

4.5/5
Based on1435 User reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate & Review

  • All (1435)
  • Most helpful (10)
  • Verified (66)
  • Looks (480)
  • Comfort (412)
  • Mileage (376)
  • More ...
  • Best And Most Economical Car In The Segment

    I have a top end variant of the Baleno 2018 model. Very spacious and comfortable interior. Very good performance and its mileage is 24+ kmpl in the daily run. It has almo...Read More

    b
    bhupinder sandhu
    On: Apr 23, 2019 | 69 Views
  • Maruti Baleno

    Interior is good and comfortable, Power is also good but the only lack is safety.

    M
    Mrinmoy Kakoti
    On: Apr 23, 2019 | 17 Views
  • A Perfect Car

    This is an amazing car. It is a very spacious car. The acceleration is also very impressive. I think it is a wonderful car. 

    R
    Rohit beniwal
    On: Apr 22, 2019 | 16 Views
  • Perfect Car For an Indian Family

    Amazing car, spacious and very good acceleration, no matter what everyone says about it, it's a wonderful car.

    R
    Rohit beniwal
    On: Apr 22, 2019 | 10 Views
  • My Baleno My Love

    Excellent experience. Awesome interior. Sport acceleration experience with the soft tuning of the gearbox. Great steering stability while speed driving with super comfort...Read More

    H
    HIREN GANGWANI
    On: Apr 22, 2019 | 94 Views
  • Excellent Car

    I am driving Baleno since 2015, over 1 lakh km driven and I'm very much satisfied with the performance, safety, mileage, and comfort. Little improvement can be done on th...Read More

    T
    Tushar Chhoker
    On: Apr 22, 2019 | 36 Views
  • Smart choice

    Very comfortable and spacious. If I talk about the driving experience its awesome and you feel the power in your hand. Transmission is also very quick and good.

    S
    SHUBHAM Maurya
    On: Apr 22, 2019 | 13 Views
  • Good looking, Spacious ,Good average car

    Good car. Very smooth gearbox. Need a simple push to change the gear. Baleno car is very spacious, you don't find this much space any other car in this segment. I have bo...Read More

    J
    Jitender Bhumiwal
    On: Apr 22, 2019 | 61 Views
  • View All Maruti Baleno Reviews

Baleno Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 2,6001
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,9191
DieselManualRs. 6,7402
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,5192
DieselManualRs. 4,0903
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,5193
DieselManualRs. 6,7404
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 5,2694
DieselManualRs. 3,7355
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 3,2005
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Users Also Viewed

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?