Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Maruti Baleno Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Baleno Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,5554351,990
Rear Bumper3,5009804,480
Bonnet/Hood3,2008964,096
Front Windshield Glass3,5009804,480
Rear Windshield Glass3,1118713,982
Fender (Left or Right)1,1503221,472
Head Light (Left or Right )3,1118713,982
Tail Light (Left or Right)2,2226222,844
Front Door (Left or Right)4,9151,3766,291
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,8081,9068,714
Dicky5,0001,4006,400
Head Light LED (Left Or Right )17,0664,77821,844
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Baleno User Reviews

  • 5
    97
  • 4
    65
  • 3
    18
  • 2
    7
  • 1
    9

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for Alpha 1.2

    No can beat the BEST

    Value for money package and spacious, if you are smart you see that every car is compared with Baleno because it contains that x factor that no one have. Best car in segm... Read More

    D
    Deepanshu
    On: Oct 21, 2018 | 210 Views
  • Nexa baleno is bad

    I purchased baleno delta on 20sep 2018 this car is very bad my Valene has bad sound in frount right wheel and went two time in Okhla nexa workshop but since now problem... Read More

    A
    Arvind
    On: Oct 07, 2018 | 753 Views
  • Bad professional handling

    Purchased Baleno from NEXA J P Nagar while booking they spoke nicely and promised two/three items will be given along with the vehicle. Which they did not comply with. Mr... Read More

    G
    Gopal
    On: Oct 06, 2018 | 647 Views
  • Tell us about your buying experience and why you s

    Testing: Tell us about your buying experience and why you shortlisted this car List out the pros and cons of your car Talk about the overall performance of your car, mile... Read More

    A
    AU G
    On: Oct 05, 2018 | 101 Views
  • Excellent car

    Everything is excellent about this car. Mileage on highway with AC, 5 seating is 22 km/litre and in city is 18 km/litre. Maintenance charges is OK and not much. Initial p... Read More

    K
    Kapil Kaushik
    On: Sep 27, 2018 | 836 Views
  • for Alpha 1.2

    Excellent Premium Featured Car

    Look and Style: Looks of this car are really very impressive when compared to other models. Comfort: Very good leg space with a luxury feel of seating. Pickup: Excellen... Read More

    A
    AmbrishJoshi
    On: Oct 28, 2015 | 392279 Views
  • Evident Problems - Rear suspension

    Over the 1000Kms that I have done with the Baleno, here are the plus and minus points of my ownership till date:- Plus points 1. The car looks great on the outside. It ... Read More

    P
    Piyush
    On: Jun 07, 2016 | 197500 Views
  • Maruti Baleno - More Features Than A C-segment Sedan

    Of late, I was looking for a premium hatchback and decided to go for the Baleno diesel (Fiat's renowned 1.3l Multijet) after having test drives of the Elite i20 and H... Read More

    D
    Dasharath
    On: May 05, 2016 | 456151 Views
  • for Alpha 1.2

    Baleno- The most elegant functional hatchback

    Look and Style Very elegant, rich and suave looks. Comfort: Spacious inside, especially the rear seats. The widest Hatchback in its class, 16-inch tyres would give you m... Read More

    s
    suri
    On: Nov 06, 2015 | 96206 Views
  • Baleno Response

    Look and Style: Looks wise, this car is good but engine wise it is very low as compared to VW Polo diesel, very low power. Comfort: The rear legroom is not much as compa... Read More

    s
    sanjay rajpurohit
    On: Nov 03, 2015 | 134638 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Baleno

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 2,6001
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,9191
DieselManualRs. 6,7402
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,5192
DieselManualRs. 4,0903
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,5193
DieselManualRs. 6,7404
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 5,2694
DieselManualRs. 3,7355
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 3,2005
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Maruti Baleno Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?