• Login / Register
    • Language

Maruti Baleno Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Baleno Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,5554351,990
Rear Bumper3,5009804,480
Bonnet/Hood3,2008964,096
Front Windshield Glass3,5009804,480
Rear Windshield Glass3,1118713,982
Fender (Left or Right)1,1503221,472
Head Light (Left or Right )3,1118713,982
Tail Light (Left or Right)2,2226222,844
Front Door (Left or Right)4,9151,3766,291
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,8081,9068,714
Dicky5,0001,4006,400
Head Light LED (Left Or Right )17,0664,77821,844
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Baleno User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write Your Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for Delta 1.2

    Baleno Car is best in mid range cars

    Maruti Baleno's interiors are good. Its a mixture of hatchback and sedan car. Best car for those who want feel sedan in mid-budget. Read More

    N
    Nikita Kanstiya
    On: Dec 14, 2018 | 13 Views
  • Baleno Petro good millage

    I have bought a new Maruti Baleno in Nov 2018 petrol version, Mileage is good current mileage is 15.7km/ltr, driving is also very good and smooth, compared to i20, I sugg... Read More

    S
    Siva
    On: Dec 13, 2018 | 26 Views
  • GOOD FAMILY CAR - I LOVE IT'S PERFORMANCE

    What made me choose Maruti Baleno leaving Hyundai i20 and Honda Jazz are 1. Having used Maruti 800 and swift for 8 years each I had no doubt or questions about the quali... Read More

    H
    HARDEEP SINGH
    On: Dec 13, 2018 | 194 Views
  • Good car with good fuel efficiency

    Maruti Baleno is a good car with good fuel efficiency and the 1.2-liter series engine gives a good amount of power i.e. 84 bhp. Gearbox is very smooth. Driving in a city ... Read More

    A
    Aakash
    On: Dec 12, 2018 | 60 Views
  • More than a car

    One of the best cars for a middle-class family. It is spacious, loaded with features and has a perfect price. Enjoy your ride in the Maruti Baleno. Read More

    G
    Gopal Pawar
    On: Dec 11, 2018 | 103 Views
  • for Alpha 1.2

    Excellent Premium Featured Car

    Look and Style: Looks of this car are really very impressive when compared to other models. Comfort: Very good leg space with a luxury feel of seating. Pickup: Excellen... Read More

    A
    AmbrishJoshi
    On: Oct 28, 2015 | 393276 Views
  • Evident Problems - Rear suspension

    Over the 1000Kms that I have done with the Baleno, here are the plus and minus points of my ownership till date:- Plus points 1. The car looks great on the outside. It ... Read More

    P
    Piyush
    On: Jun 07, 2016 | 199478 Views
  • Maruti Baleno - More Features Than A C-segment Sedan

    Of late, I was looking for a premium hatchback and decided to go for the Baleno diesel (Fiat's renowned 1.3l Multijet) after having test drives of the Elite i20 and H... Read More

    D
    Dasharath
    On: May 05, 2016 | 456451 Views
  • for Alpha 1.2

    Baleno- The most elegant functional hatchback

    Look and Style Very elegant, rich and suave looks. Comfort: Spacious inside, especially the rear seats. The widest Hatchback in its class, 16-inch tyres would give you m... Read More

    s
    suri
    On: Nov 06, 2015 | 96486 Views
  • Baleno Response

    Look and Style: Looks wise, this car is good but engine wise it is very low as compared to VW Polo diesel, very low power. Comfort: The rear legroom is not much as compa... Read More

    s
    sanjay rajpurohit
    On: Nov 03, 2015 | 135018 Views

Baleno Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 2,6001
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,9191
DieselManualRs. 6,7402
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,5192
DieselManualRs. 4,0903
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 4,5193
DieselManualRs. 6,7404
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 5,2694
DieselManualRs. 3,7355
Petrol(Manual Transmission)ManualRs. 3,2005
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Maruti Baleno Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?