Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Maruti Wagon R Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Wagon R Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,3153681,683
Rear Bumper2,0005602,560
Bonnet/Hood2,8788053,683
Front Windshield Glass3,0008403,840
Rear Windshield Glass2,0005602,560
Fender (Left or Right)1,1303161,446
Head Light (Left or Right )2,2226222,844
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,1003081,408
Front Door (Left or Right)4,5381,2705,808
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,5211,8258,346
Dicky4,3001,2045,504
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R User Reviews

  • 5
    80
  • 4
    81
  • 3
    23
  • 2
    4
  • 1
    4

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for AMT VXI

    Satisfying performance.

    My Vehicle is Maruti Suzuki Wagonr Vxi AMT and it gives me very satisfying performance up to this time, and I am happy with my vehicle Wagonr VXI AMT. Read More

    K
    Kurian K C
    On: Oct 05, 2018 | 117 Views
  • Wow car by maruti india

    Good car for journey.bbb n ssssdssmkkmmmmmsnsndndndndndndnएक रोचक जानकारी जो मुझे भी नही पता थी । जैसे पता चली आप सभी को भी बता देता हूँ । चौराहों पर लगी घोड़े पर बै... Read More

    k
    khrieto
    On: Sep 03, 2018 | 112 Views
  • for LXI

    Nice Car

    This car is high on mileage and low on maintenance. The only drawback of this car is that you need to sacrifice with the power. It is because the car has a 3 cylinder eng... Read More

    v
    vicky
    On: Aug 03, 2018 | 3154 Views
  • for VXI

    Very good car which I have .....Everything I found OK

    A very Good car in this Range of Vehicles..I got the milage of around 19-20 km/L on highway with AC on condition...Everything I found OK which I need. Read More

    D
    DR BHAVTOSH SHARMA
    On: Jun 06, 2018 | 1563 Views
  • Maruti Wagon R High Performance, Least Maintenance

    I have been using the Maruti Ritz model and was looking to change the car with another one from the same brand. I looked for new options present in the market like Beat, ... Read More

    S
    Sunil
    On: Mar 26, 2018 | 357 Views
  • for LXI CNG

    CNG For Earth, Truly Satisfying

    Look and Style: Truly International look with good road presence.  Comfort: Very comfortable front and rear seats for tall persons. High roof space. Refreshing interior.... Read More

    s
    shail
    On: Dec 08, 2010 | 126815 Views
  • for LXI

    The Only Drawback In New Wagona R

    I already have two Wagon R since the last few years. Except for the fuel economy both are good cars .The new car is very spacious, well designed and has better fuel econo... Read More

    s
    sampan
    On: Sep 04, 2010 | 181141 Views
  • Wagon R Is The Best

    Here is the review of Wagon R after driving it for one month:  Previously I had a Santro. Highlights: Outlook: With changed outlook, the new Wagon  R looks more stylish ... Read More

    K
    Kiran
    On: Jun 11, 2013 | 14783 Views
  • for VXI

    No more a value for money, rather go for Hyundai or Honda make

    I would strongly suggest not to buy the new Maruti Wagon R. I bought it in Diwali 2013, and in just about slightly more than a month, the window glasses started making no... Read More

    P
    Prithvijit
    On: Jan 03, 2014 | 33094 Views
  • for VXI

    Info On Wagon R

    Look and Style: The looks of the car are not the best in the market but I find it pretty decent as compared to various odd shaped cars. It has a unique style in its segme... Read More

    A
    Ajay
    On: Jan 16, 2011 | 18063 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Wagon R

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
CngManualRs. 1,3891
PetrolManualRs. 3,7901
CngManualRs. 5,3992
PetrolManualRs. 5,5402
CngManualRs. 2,6493
PetrolManualRs. 5,2903
CngManualRs. 7,8894
PetrolManualRs. 5,1904
CngManualRs. 2,6495
PetrolManualRs. 3,7005
CngManualRs. 5,2796
PetrolManualRs. 5,5406
PetrolManualRs. 6,4218
PetrolManualRs. 2,9139
PetrolManualRs. 6,67610
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Maruti Wagon R Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?