• Login / Register
    • Language

Maruti Wagon R Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Wagon R Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,3153681,683
Rear Bumper2,0005602,560
Bonnet/Hood2,8788053,683
Front Windshield Glass3,0008403,840
Rear Windshield Glass2,0005602,560
Fender (Left or Right)1,1303161,446
Head Light (Left or Right )2,2226222,844
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,1003081,408
Front Door (Left or Right)4,5381,2705,808
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,5211,8258,346
Dicky4,3001,2045,504
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write Your Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for VXI

    Wagon R high on maintenance

    It's a high maintenance car. After 5 years of working and 50000 kms of running the service advisor at fort point Mumbai advice to change the suspension coating Rs 500... Read More

    K
    Kapadia Jai
    On: Dec 14, 2018 | 16 Views
  • Story of the car

    Starting from the invention of the car and journeying through its development as a mode of transport (and a thing of beauty in itself) to electric cars and the future of ... Read More

    P
    Praveen Kumar
    On: Dec 13, 2018 | 55 Views
  • Excellent, attractive and the best car

    The exterior is good looking, attractive. I Feel good to own the Maruti Wagon R. Interior (Features, Space & Comfort) seating, audio system, boot space, head room are... Read More

    I
    Irfat ahmed
    On: Dec 12, 2018 | 38 Views
  • Compact car

    This car is a very compact family car. This car is very cheap in price so everyone can afford this car. And this car's features are fabulous, and completely suitable ... Read More

    S
    Shailesh Panchal
    On: Dec 11, 2018 | 39 Views
  • for AMT VXI Plus Option

    Wagon R VXI AMT review after 9 months

    I am using Wagon R AMT for last 9 months and driven 5750 km. The mileage is 16 km/liter. AMT provides low mileage only when compared to manual variants. Good and comforta... Read More

    A
    Anonymous
    On: Dec 11, 2018 | 51 Views
  • for LXI CNG

    CNG For Earth, Truly Satisfying

    Look and Style: Truly International look with good road presence.  Comfort: Very comfortable front and rear seats for tall persons. High roof space. Refreshing interior.... Read More

    s
    shail
    On: Dec 08, 2010 | 126995 Views
  • for LXI

    The Only Drawback In New Wagona R

    I already have two Wagon R since the last few years. Except for the fuel economy both are good cars .The new car is very spacious, well designed and has better fuel econo... Read More

    s
    sampan
    On: Sep 04, 2010 | 181338 Views
  • Wagon R Is The Best

    Here is the review of Wagon R after driving it for one month:  Previously I had a Santro. Highlights: Outlook: With changed outlook, the new Wagon  R looks more stylish ... Read More

    K
    Kiran
    On: Jun 11, 2013 | 14963 Views
  • for VXI

    No more a value for money, rather go for Hyundai or Honda make

    I would strongly suggest not to buy the new Maruti Wagon R. I bought it in Diwali 2013, and in just about slightly more than a month, the window glasses started making no... Read More

    P
    Prithvijit
    On: Jan 03, 2014 | 33296 Views
  • for VXI

    Info On Wagon R

    Look and Style: The looks of the car are not the best in the market but I find it pretty decent as compared to various odd shaped cars. It has a unique style in its segme... Read More

    A
    Ajay
    On: Jan 16, 2011 | 18244 Views

Wagon R Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
CngManualRs. 1,3891
PetrolManualRs. 3,7901
CngManualRs. 5,3992
PetrolManualRs. 5,5402
CngManualRs. 2,6493
PetrolManualRs. 5,2903
CngManualRs. 7,8894
PetrolManualRs. 5,1904
CngManualRs. 2,6495
PetrolManualRs. 3,7005
CngManualRs. 5,2796
PetrolManualRs. 5,5406
PetrolManualRs. 6,4218
PetrolManualRs. 2,9139
PetrolManualRs. 6,67610
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Maruti Wagon R Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?