• English
    • Login / Register

    Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric price in New Delhi

    Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric
    Rs.8.50 Lakh
    Estimated Price

    Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric on road price in your city is not available right now, Set an Alert and we will keep you updated.

    Alert Me When Launched

    Electric cars

    • Upcoming
    • Volvo EX90
      Volvo EX90
      Rs1.20 Cr
      Estimated
      Oct 12, 2026: Expected Launch
      Alert Me When Launched
    • Volvo ES90
      Volvo ES90
      Rs1.10 Cr
      Estimated
      Oct 12, 2026: Expected Launch
      Alert Me When Launched
    • VinFast VF3
      VinFast VF3
      Rs10 Lakh
      Estimated
      Oct 19, 2026: Expected Launch
      Alert Me When Launched
    • Hyundai Inster
      Hyundai Inster
      Rs12 Lakh
      Estimated
      Nov 15, 2026: Expected Launch
      Alert Me When Launched
    • Hyundai IONIQ 6
      Hyundai IONIQ 6
      Rs65 Lakh
      Estimated
      Nov 15, 2026: Expected Launch
      Alert Me When Launched
    You may also like these cars
    • Volkswagen Virtus
      Volkswagen Virtus
      Rs10.50 - 19.20 Lakh*
      View September Offers
    • Renault Kiger
      Renault Kiger
      Rs5.81 - 10.35 Lakh*
      View September Offers
    • Toyota Taisor
      Toyota Taisor
      Rs7.43 - 12.94 Lakh*
      View September Offers

    Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric Pre-Launch User Views and Expectations

    Share your Views
    Popular Mentions
    • All (24)
    • Price (5)
    • Service (2)
    • Mileage (1)
    • Looks (3)
    • Comfort (4)
    • Space (2)
    • Power (2)
    • More...
    • Latest
    • Helpful
    • M
      manjunath m v on Apr 11, 2020
      3
      Marvelous WagonR
      Superb and fantastic and super outlook. Mileage and boot space, free maintenance and superb battery warranty. Its an electric car I have never ever seen such a superb car-like Wagon R it is an amazing car which has power steering, A.c, seat comfortable, storage space, audio system, interior looks and finally. I have to admire its engine performance and an affordable price 8lac in Davangere.
      Read More
      33 6
    • A
      anonymous on Nov 08, 2019
      5
      Very Good Car - Maruti WagonR
      Maruti WagonR is a very good electric car with a range of 200 km, with low price, more service station, and affordable price, one of the top car manufacturers in India.
      Read More
      4 1
    • P
      pradeepkumar on May 28, 2019
      5
      Awesome car.
      I like the electric car. Recurrent New-look Wagon R is best prices. The electric car is Better than diesel and petrol cars.
      Read More
    • V
      vasim pathan on May 22, 2019
      5
      WagonR Rock
      This car will make some different, Great go ahead. This car will solve all of the problems with fuel. And all people need that, this car's expected price is very good budgeted.
      Read More
      4 1
    • A
      anonymous on Mar 12, 2019
      4
      Good Quality Product.
      A family car with affordable price. The seating position is best.
      1

    Top Hatchback Cars

    Maruti Suzuki car dealers in New Delhi

    Maruti Suzuki Car Dealers in New Delhi

    Questions & answers

    • Latest Questions
    Q ) What is the estimated launch date of Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric?
    A ) The estimated launch date of Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric is Not Yet Announced.
    Q ) What are the expected key specifications of Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric?
    A ) Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric will be a hatchback available in Automatic transmission & Electric Range options.
    Q ) What are the alternatives/competitors of Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric?
    A ) Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric will be competed with Tata Tiago EV, Tata Punch EV, MG Comet EV, Vayve Mobility Eva and Mahindra XUV 3XO.
    Q ) Does the Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric have a sunroof?
    A ) Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric does not have a sunroof.
    FAQs
    Teju asked on 6 Jun 2021
    Q ) Battery capacity?
    By CarDekho Experts on 6 Jun 2021

    A ) It would be too early to give a verdict as Maruti Suzuki WagonR Electric hasn...Read More

    Reply on this answerView all Answer
    Liju asked on 21 Mar 2021
    Q ) Is any car company planning to launch any electric car with dimension, 3565lengt...
    By CarDekho Experts on 21 Mar 2021

    A ) As of now, there is no official update available from the brand's end. We wo...Read More

    Reply on this answerView all Answer
    C. asked on 26 Feb 2021
    Q ) Is there any plan Maruti Suzuki to launch 7 seater electric car inthis year?
    By CarDekho Experts on 26 Feb 2021

    A ) As of now, there is no official update from the brand's end. Stay tuned for ...Read More

    Reply on this answerView all Answer
    C. asked on 26 Feb 2021
    Q ) Is ther e any 7 seater electric car in Maruti Suzuki
    By CarDekho Experts on 26 Feb 2021

    A ) As of now, there is no electric car from the Maruti Suzuki brand.

    Reply on this answerView all Answer
    Sherine asked on 20 Feb 2021
    Q ) Is it automatic, can you say the down payment and also the on road price?
    By CarDekho Experts on 20 Feb 2021

    A ) It would be too early to give a verdict here as Maruti Suzuki Wagon R Electric i...Read More

    Reply on this answerView all Answer
    Questions

    Trending Maruti Suzuki cars

    • Upcoming
    View September Offers
    ×
    We need your city to customize your experience