Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Hyundai Xcent Spare Parts Price List

Hyundai Xcent Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,2653541,619
Rear Bumper1,8005042,304
Bonnet/Hood2,5007003,200
Front Windshield Glass2,7007563,456
Rear Windshield Glass2,8007843,584
Fender (Left or Right)1,1053091,414
Head Light (Left or Right )3,7001,0364,736
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,3003641,664
Front Door (Left or Right)4,9101,3746,284
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,0201,6857,705
Dicky3,5709994,569
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Hyundai Xcent User Reviews

  • 5
    8
  • 4
    13
  • 3
    4
  • 2
    1
  • 1
    1

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • Family car

    Best car in segment ,low service cost maintenance, comfortable using. Diesel model better than Amaze and Swift Dezire, more features, good inbuilt music system. Read More

    v
    vasu
    On: Oct 17, 2018 | 79 Views
  • Xcent is exlant

    Much comfortable car, exlant performance fill like Honda city features is fine and easier I purchased xcent sx petrol model average is 18 in highway 15 in city.Hundai is ... Read More

    R
    Ravi kumar verma
    On: Aug 14, 2018 | 107 Views
  • ONE OF THE BEST CAR IN COMPACT SEDAN SEGMENT

    I purchased the Hyundai Xcent SX model in April 2018. Before purchasing, I have gone through lot of user reviews. After going through all the opinions, I thought of going... Read More

    P
    Pushkar karandikar
    On: Jul 26, 2018 | 185 Views
  • Probably the best entry level Sedan among the all.

    I'm driving the new Xcent model of sx version (petrol). And here are my opinions. 1) First of all looks, from the front side you will either love it or hate it, but I... Read More

    P
    Promit Banerjee
    On: Jun 17, 2018 | 195 Views
  • Excellent work Hyundai

    Hello friends I am using Hyundai Xcent from last 3 year, recently drove 80000 kms. I am fully satisfied from Xcent because mileage and comfort is good. I also drive diffe... Read More

    M
    Mayur
    On: Jun 17, 2018 | 87 Views
  • Hyundai Xcent, a refreshed Grand i10 with a boot

    Just a couple of hours ago, I test drove the Hyundai Xcent and being a car fanatic I would love to share my views. The front and side profile reminds more of the hatch si... Read More

    J
    Jai Singh
    On: Mar 22, 2014 | 30463 Views
  • Price Is good but it is the same old Indian story

    Look and Style : It looks good with fluidic design Comfort : Not really great, but just like most of the cars in the Indian car market. Pickup : With engine capacity of 1... Read More

    D
    Dilbag
    On: Mar 15, 2014 | 24369 Views
  • for 1.2 VTVT SX Option

    Hyundai Xcent 1.2 VTVT SX Option-Petrol-My first wrost Car

    I have purchased a New Xcent top end Model with lot of expectations to enjoy on road Sedan Car experience. In my first month experience this car made me fool and I am get... Read More

    S
    SUDHAKAR
    On: Jun 17, 2017 | 2055 Views
  • for 4.66, good deal I believe

    The rising fuel prices is always a major concern for all,who do not belong to elite class, I am happy that, this concern is addressed by the Korean automobile giant by in... Read More

    G
    Gulshan
    On: Mar 12, 2014 | 9237 Views
  • Hyundai Xcent is Excellent

    Before owning Xcent (VTVT, S), we were using 1000cc cars like Maruti Wagon R, Cheverolet Spark, etc. For upgradation, we booked the Maruti Swift Vxi. But hey, here the st... Read More

    p
    pankaj
    On: May 23, 2016 | 1007 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Xcent

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 1,7331
PetrolManualRs. 1,1381
PetrolAutomaticRs. 1,1381
DieselManualRs. 3,4632
PetrolManualRs. 1,5322
PetrolAutomaticRs. 1,5322
DieselManualRs. 3,7783
PetrolManualRs. 3,3673
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,3673
DieselManualRs. 5,5084
PetrolManualRs. 3,5774
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,5774
DieselManualRs. 3,7785
PetrolManualRs. 3,1835
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,1835
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Hyundai Xcent Further Research

Popular Hyundai Cars

×
Which is your city ?