• Login / Register
    • Language

Hyundai Xcent Spare Parts Price List

Hyundai Xcent Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,2653541,619
Rear Bumper1,8005042,304
Bonnet/Hood2,5007003,200
Front Windshield Glass2,7007563,456
Rear Windshield Glass2,8007843,584
Fender (Left or Right)1,1053091,414
Head Light (Left or Right )3,7001,0364,736
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,3003641,664
Front Door (Left or Right)4,9101,3746,284
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,0201,6857,705
Dicky3,5709994,569
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Hyundai Xcent User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write Your Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for 1.2 VTVT S

    I am satisfied

    I have purchased Xcent and I am satisfied with this car. performance is good. boot space is good. You can enjoy low budget sedan car. Read More

    S
    Sabir Ali
    On: Dec 18, 2018 | 9 Views
  • VERY GOOD CAR

    Very good car with excellent features. A good car for a small family. In a small investment, you can buy a good luxury car. It has an excellent pickup. Read More

    A
    ANDEEP
    On: Dec 16, 2018 | 51 Views
  • for 1.2 VTVT SX

    Good Car for me

    The Hyundai Xcent comes with good comfort and good pick up. The music system is very good. It is very spacious. It is a good looking car. The buying experience was good. ... Read More

    C
    Chirag Bhatt
    On: Dec 12, 2018 | 86 Views
  • for 1.2 CRDi E

    Number One Car

    I love this car, Its almost 3 years with this car and I have driven almost 72000 km. Zero maintenance charges till date and i am talking about Diesel version, it gives me... Read More

    P
    PANKAJ
    On: Dec 11, 2018 | 45 Views
  • for 1.2 CRDi SX Option

    Best sub 4 metre diesel.

    The CRDI 1.2 engine is very smooth. NVH levels are very low. Barely audible if you are sitting inside you cannot tell if it is a diesel or petrol. Performance is good acc... Read More

    A
    Ajit Singh Lamba
    On: Dec 09, 2018 | 38 Views
  • Hyundai Xcent, a refreshed Grand i10 with a boot

    Just a couple of hours ago, I test drove the Hyundai Xcent and being a car fanatic I would love to share my views. The front and side profile reminds more of the hatch si... Read More

    J
    Jai Singh
    On: Mar 22, 2014 | 30462 Views
  • Price Is good but it is the same old Indian story

    Look and Style : It looks good with fluidic design Comfort : Not really great, but just like most of the cars in the Indian car market. Pickup : With engine capacity of 1... Read More

    D
    Dilbag
    On: Mar 15, 2014 | 24369 Views
  • for 1.2 VTVT SX Option

    Hyundai Xcent 1.2 VTVT SX Option-Petrol-My first wrost Car

    I have purchased a New Xcent top end Model with lot of expectations to enjoy on road Sedan Car experience. In my first month experience this car made me fool and I am get... Read More

    S
    SUDHAKAR
    On: Jun 17, 2017 | 2053 Views
  • for 4.66, good deal I believe

    The rising fuel prices is always a major concern for all,who do not belong to elite class, I am happy that, this concern is addressed by the Korean automobile giant by in... Read More

    G
    Gulshan
    On: Mar 12, 2014 | 9237 Views
  • Hyundai Xcent is Excellent

    Before owning Xcent (VTVT, S), we were using 1000cc cars like Maruti Wagon R, Cheverolet Spark, etc. For upgradation, we booked the Maruti Swift Vxi. But hey, here the st... Read More

    p
    pankaj
    On: May 23, 2016 | 1005 Views

Xcent Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 1,7331
PetrolManualRs. 1,1381
PetrolAutomaticRs. 1,1381
DieselManualRs. 3,4632
PetrolManualRs. 1,5322
PetrolAutomaticRs. 1,5322
DieselManualRs. 3,7783
PetrolManualRs. 3,3673
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,3673
DieselManualRs. 5,5084
PetrolManualRs. 3,5774
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,5774
DieselManualRs. 3,7785
PetrolManualRs. 3,1835
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,1835
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Users Also Viewed

Popular Hyundai Cars

×
Which is your city ?