Discontinued
Discontinued on Dec, 2020
Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020
Rs. 12.31 Lakh - 12.31 Lakh*
Last Recorded Price in 2020
Latest Generation Launched In November 2022

Isuzu D-Max
9.98 - 10.88 Lakh*
Explore Similar Cars
Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 Specifications and features
| Engine | 2499 cc |
| Power | 134 bhp |
| Transmission | Manual |
| Mileage | 10.3 kmpl |
| Fuel | Diesel |
| Seating Capacity | 5 |
Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 price list (Variants)
Following details are the last recorded, and the prices may vary depending on the car's condition.
| D-Max 2014-2020 Single Cab(Base Model)2499 cc, Manual, Diesel, 10.3 kmpl | ₹12.31 Lakh* | |
| D-Max 2014-2020 Space Cab Arched Deck2499 cc, Manual, Diesel, 10.3 kmpl | ₹12.31 Lakh* | |
| D-Max 2014-2020 Space Cab Flat Deck2499 cc, Manual, Diesel, 10.3 kmpl | ₹12.31 Lakh* | |
| D-Max 2014-2020 Space Cab Flat Deck AC(Top Model)2499 cc, Manual, Diesel, 10.3 kmpl | ₹12.31 Lakh* |
Questions & answers
- FAQs
- Latest Questions
Q ) Why was the Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 discontinued in India?
A ) Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 was discontinued due to its inability to meet the contemporary safety and crash norms imposed by the government.
Q ) Can I still buy a used Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 in India?
A ) Yes, you can still buy a used Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 in India on CarDekho, local dealerships, and second-hand car markets.
Q ) What are the key specifications and features of the Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020?
A ) The Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 offered rugged design , seating for 5, powerful diesel engines (2499 cc), high ground clearance, durable suspension, and basic features like power steering and AC.
Q ) What were the most popular variants of the Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020, and what were their prices?
A ) The most popular Isuzu D-Max 2014-2020 variants included the D-Max 2014-2020 Single Cab, D-Max 2014-2020 Space Cab Arched Deck, D-Max 2014-2020 Space Cab Flat Deck, D-Max 2014-2020 Space Cab Flat Deck AC. Prices when new ranged from ₹13 Lakh to ₹13 Lakh, depending on the variant and features.
FAQs
Q ) Where is officially approved 3S centre of Isuzu vehicle nearer to Solapur?
By CarDekho Experts on 23 Apr 2021
A ) For this, we would suggest you visit the nearest authorized service centre of Is...Read More
Reply on this answerView all Answer
Q ) Do they have Petrol automatic variant for DMAX VCROSS ?
By CarDekho Experts on 12 Dec 2020
A ) Isuzu D-Max V-Cross is powered by a 2.5-litre diesel engine that makes 134PS of ...Read More
Reply on this answerView all Answers (2)
Questions
Trending Isuzu cars
Isuzu D-MaxRs.9.98 - 10.88 Lakh*
Isuzu S-CABRs.10.44 - 13.25 Lakh*
Isuzu MU-XRs.34.53 - 37.71 Lakh*
Isuzu V-CrossRs.26 - 30.50 Lakh*
Isuzu Hi-LanderRs.21.50 - 23.60 Lakh*
*Ex-showroom price in New Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience
