• English
  • Login / Register

2016 Hyundai i20

Asta Option 1.4 CRDi
GREAT PRICE
₹5 Lakh
1,50,000 km·
Diesel·Manual·2nd Owner
Namali, Vellore
1 / 7

Quick Insights

✦ AI
Why This Is a Good Buy

Similar i20s go for ₹4.4L–₹5.3L. At ₹5.0L this is right within range — service support stays easy to find, and ownership should remain straightforward for daily use.

Market range · Vellore
This car · ₹5 Lakh
₹4.4 L₹5.3 L
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
Car Condition
KILOMETRES
High
1,50,000 km
Jun 2016Registered in TN-09 · 2nd owner
Oct 2025PUC certificate expired
Jun 2031Fitness certificate valid
Service history report
Workshop visits, parts replaced & odometer trail
Fit for You

A well-equipped hatchback that's simple and easy to own

Great mileageEasy to learn onSecond car
TOP FEATURES
Rear Camera
Rear AC Vents
Automatic Climate Control
Engine Start/Stop Button
Power Steering
RUNNING & RESALE
High to run
High-mileage diesel
Steady resale
Popular hatchback
Things to Check
150k km in 10 years. check wear on tyres, brakes, suspension
10 years old. age-related wear on rubber, electricals likely
Check RTO report
Straight from the transport database
RC Validity
Insurance Status
Vehicle Info
Compliance

Finance this car

Up to 90% funded
MONTHLY EMI
₹21,713/mo
2 yrs · 14.5% p.a.
Loan amount₹4.50 L
Tenure
Interest rate (p.a.)14.5%

Similar cars

Second-hand 2019 Hyundai i20 Petrol Asta Option for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
30,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapNungambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai i20 Asta 1.2 for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
56,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapAnna Nagar, Chennai
Second-hand 2018 Hyundai i20 1.2 Magna Executive for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
53,287 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMeenambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2017 Hyundai i20 Asta 1.2 for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
101,718 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMeenambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai i20 Asta Option 1.2 for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
89,904 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMeenambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2018 Hyundai i20 Petrol Magna for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
63,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapKolathur, Chennai
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai i20 Sportz Petrol for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
₹4.75 L

₹4.65L

(Save ₹10K)
52,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapPorur, Chennai
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai i20 Magna 1.2 for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
60,961 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMeenambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai i20 Asta 1.2 for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
80,297 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMeenambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai i20 Sportz 1.2 for sale in Pondicherry
animated iconPartner
Search
96,380 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapAriyankuppam, Pondicherry

Keep exploring