• Login / Register
    • Language

Tata Zest Spare Parts Price List

Tata Zest Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,6554632,118
Rear Bumper3,2559114,166
Bonnet/Hood3,1158723,987
Front Windshield Glass4,1651,1665,331
Rear Windshield Glass2,1436002,743
Fender (Left or Right)1,0502941,344
Head Light (Left or Right )4,0421,1315,173
Tail Light (Left or Right)8402351,075
Front Door (Left or Right)4,5501,2745,824
Rear Door (Left or Right)9,6252,69512,320
Dicky4,2351,1855,420
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Tata Zest User Reviews

  • 5
    49
  • 4
    27
  • 3
    6
  • 2
    7
  • 1
    9

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for Quadrajet 1.3 75PS XM

    Best in class for mileage and comfort

    I've completed 1.67 lakh km with comfortable drive and mileage of 26km/lit on highways. It is really good car. Read More

    S
    Santosh Mishra
    On: Nov 30, 2018 | 51 Views
  • for Quadrajet 1.3 75PS XMS

    Car of the decade

    In medium segment this is very good. Very good sheet metal used. Bit hefty in general. Mileage I am getting is 18.5 with diesel. One year old. Simply you can fill diesel ... Read More

    S
    SIVAKUMAR
    On: Nov 26, 2018 | 43 Views
  • Sheer performance nothing else|!

    Excellent fuel efficiency. I am getting on highway 27 km/lit diesel. In city 22 -23 km/lit. Best suspension and other facilities. Smooth ride no hiccups. Read More

    P
    Prasad
    On: Oct 18, 2018 | 48 Views
  • for Revotron 1.2T XMS

    Nice family car

    Hi, why people talk about resale value while buying a car? I don't feel we buy car keeping in mind what would be the value of this car after few years. I believe we s... Read More

    A
    ANAND KALAL
    On: Jul 16, 2018 | 94 Views
  • for Quadrajet 1.3 75PS XE

    Facing Problem

    I bought tata zest one year back. Its overall very good car but when I drove 120kmph and above, AC not working properly. Visited Tata service centres but no solution, sti... Read More

    d
    dev
    On: Jun 13, 2018 | 144 Views

Zest Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 3,9351
DieselAutomaticRs. 3,9351
PetrolManualRs. 2,2591
DieselManualRs. 3,9352
DieselAutomaticRs. 3,9352
PetrolManualRs. 3,1632
DieselManualRs. 5,8603
DieselAutomaticRs. 5,8603
PetrolManualRs. 4,1393
DieselManualRs. 6,0654
DieselAutomaticRs. 6,0654
PetrolManualRs. 5,2934
DieselManualRs. 5,9355
DieselAutomaticRs. 6,2855
PetrolManualRs. 3,5095
DieselManualRs. 5,8606
DieselAutomaticRs. 5,8606
PetrolManualRs. 5,0436
Calculate based on 15000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Tata Zest Further Research

Popular Tata Cars

×
Which is your city ?