• Login / Register
    • Language

Datsun GO Plus Spare Parts Price List

Datsun GO Plus Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,3243701,694
Rear Bumper1,1303161,446
Bonnet/Hood4,3471,2175,564
Front Windshield Glass3,3779454,322
Rear Windshield Glass1,1713271,498
Fender (Left or Right)1,2173401,557
Head Light (Left or Right )2,4176763,093
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,0432921,335
Front Door (Left or Right)6,1401,7197,859
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,0961,7067,802
Dicky5,9691,6717,640
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Datsun GO Plus User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write Your Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for T Option Petrol

    The Best Car..!!

    This is The Best Car in this segment! People stare at it due to it's beautiful looks. Some of the people inquire about this car and get surprised after knowing specif... Read More

    P
    Pankaj Kadam
    On: Dec 15, 2018 | 51 Views
  • My best car

    It has enough space. Leg space is not as Maruti cars. It gives you a feeling of SUV. The only low point is the back seat, it's not for adults and the tyres look thinn... Read More

    P
    Parikshit Mishra
    On: Dec 11, 2018 | 123 Views
  • Datsun GO Plus - Now Safer and More Feature Loaded

    Datsun was the only carmaker who gave the taste of affordable estate car to the Indian car buyers. The GO Plus was launched in 2014 and initially, it evoked the interest ... Read More

    S
    Sachin
    On: Dec 06, 2018 | 109 Views
  • for T Option Petrol

    Best Car Experience

    Best car and value for money. Good engine performance, comfortable seating, attractive interiors, Good Sales Support, Easy finance is available. Read More

    V
    Vivek Khandelwal
    On: Nov 15, 2018 | 29 Views
  • Very good car Datsun go

    This car is excellent because I took the test drive the new GO+ is so well. I like the car and I am totally convinced because safety features and music system is so g... Read More

    S
    Santanu Kari
    On: Oct 29, 2018 | 668 Views
  • Datsun Go is a value for money car!

    Look and Style: I very much liked the Go hatchback and Go almost looks like it. Above all, it stands out in a crowd that is full of Marutis and Hyundais on our roads. Th... Read More

    a
    abc
    On: Jan 17, 2015 | 78181 Views
  • Datsun Go Plus - A complete family car with killer pricing

    My cousin bought Datsun Go Plus (Petrol Variant T) last Wednesday and we went for a trip to Ajmer. The car is good at the price offered. I drove it for half an hour on hi... Read More

    J
    Jiten Patel
    On: Feb 03, 2015 | 111188 Views
  • for T

    Best MPV in india

    Look and Style: Classic MPV look and looks even better when you add spoiler and roof rails and moduling. Comfort: The great engineering in space provides best in budget ... Read More

    H
    Harin
    On: May 30, 2015 | 22254 Views
  • for T

    Nice Car For Family

    Look and Style- Nice look, stylish front. Comfort - Front seats are comfortable. Pickup - Nice pickup with and without AC. Mileage - I got 19.5 kmpl on highway drive a... Read More

    A
    Anjan
    On: Apr 06, 2015 | 20394 Views
  • Really awesome car for its price

    I am writing this review after one year and 13 thousand kilometres of driving this car, all by myself. Till now it has given me a superb mileage. I never had to compromi... Read More

    E
    Ershad
    On: Apr 26, 2016 | 8558 Views

GO Plus Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
PetrolManualRs. 4,5501
PetrolManualRs. 7,5002
PetrolManualRs. 6,0503
PetrolManualRs. 6,0504
PetrolManualRs. 8,5005
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Datsun GO Plus Further Research

Popular Datsun Cars

  • GO
    GO
    Rs.3.32 - 4.92 Lakh*
  • redi-GO
    redi-GO
    Rs.2.59 - 4.15 Lakh*
×
Which is your city ?