Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Datsun GO Plus Spare Parts Price List

Datsun GO Plus Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,3243701,694
Rear Bumper1,1303161,446
Bonnet/Hood4,3471,2175,564
Front Windshield Glass3,3779454,322
Rear Windshield Glass1,1713271,498
Fender (Left or Right)1,2173401,557
Head Light (Left or Right )2,4176763,093
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,0432921,335
Front Door (Left or Right)6,1401,7197,859
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,0961,7067,802
Dicky5,9691,6717,640
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Datsun GO Plus User Reviews

  • 5
    5
  • 4
    13
  • 3
    6
  • 2
    4
  • 1
    3

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • Datsun GO Plus Buy if you are ready to compromise

    The title is enough to give you a hint of my review. I was planning to buy this car but stepped back due to reasons mentioned in this review. Don’t get me wrong, it’s sti... Read More

    J
    Janardhana
    On: Oct 08, 2018 | 1098 Views
  • Good look.good milage.

    Good look, good mileage, good colours. excellent service, warranty is super, auto gear, super out looking, best price, best lone specialist, best offers. Nissan brand has... Read More

    S
    Sathiyaraj
    On: Sep 13, 2018 | 403 Views
  • for A EPS

    I bought this car in 2016. Till time good performance

    I am driving Datsun GO Plus from the last 2 year, the performance is good and that car gives mileage upto 21 km/ltr. The exterior of the car is quite good but the interio... Read More

    d
    devender chauhan
    On: Aug 14, 2018 | 2853 Views
  • Datsun GO Plus Affordable But Not Attractive And Safe

    The MPV segment altogether took a different turn when Maruti introduced its Ertiga in the market. The prime reason for its success has been its affordability, decent equi... Read More

    S
    Suresh
    On: Aug 07, 2018 | 195 Views
  • Worst decision ever

    Worst car.pathetic it gives milage of only 10 kmph and even car ac is working only upto the 2mark no.3and 4 is only blowing air ......it is worst decision of my life by s... Read More

    r
    ronak tank
    On: May 26, 2018 | 2681 Views
  • Datsun Go is a value for money car!

    Look and Style: I very much liked the Go hatchback and Go almost looks like it. Above all, it stands out in a crowd that is full of Marutis and Hyundais on our roads. Th... Read More

    a
    abc
    On: Jan 17, 2015 | 78181 Views
  • Datsun Go Plus - A complete family car with killer pricing

    My cousin bought Datsun Go Plus (Petrol Variant T) last Wednesday and we went for a trip to Ajmer. The car is good at the price offered. I drove it for half an hour on hi... Read More

    J
    Jiten Patel
    On: Feb 03, 2015 | 111188 Views
  • for T

    Best MPV in india

    Look and Style: Classic MPV look and looks even better when you add spoiler and roof rails and moduling. Comfort: The great engineering in space provides best in budget ... Read More

    H
    Harin
    On: May 30, 2015 | 22254 Views
  • for T

    Nice Car For Family

    Look and Style- Nice look, stylish front. Comfort - Front seats are comfortable. Pickup - Nice pickup with and without AC. Mileage - I got 19.5 kmpl on highway drive a... Read More

    A
    Anjan
    On: Apr 06, 2015 | 20393 Views
  • Really awesome car for its price

    I am writing this review after one year and 13 thousand kilometres of driving this car, all by myself. Till now it has given me a superb mileage. I never had to compromi... Read More

    E
    Ershad
    On: Apr 26, 2016 | 8558 Views

Cost Of Ownership of GO Plus

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
PetrolManualRs. 4,5501
PetrolManualRs. 7,5002
PetrolManualRs. 6,0503
PetrolManualRs. 6,0504
PetrolManualRs. 8,5005
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Datsun GO Plus Further Research

Popular Datsun Cars

  • GO
    GO
    Rs.3.29 - 4.89 Lakh*
  • redi-GO
    redi-GO
    Rs.2.56 - 4.12 Lakh*
×
Which is your city ?