• English
  • Login / Register

2016 Renault KWID

1.0 AMT RXT
GREAT PRICE
₹2.01 Lakh
74,137 km·
Petrol·Automatic·1st Owner
Gota, Ahmedabad
1 / 42

Quick Insights

✦ AI
◆ Why This Is a Good Buy ◆

Similar KWIDs go for ₹1.8L–₹2.2L. At ₹2.0L this is right within range — 1st owner, 74k km, Registered in October — full year's depreciation benefit for less usage.

Market range · Ahmedabad
This car · ₹2.01 Lakh
₹1.8 L₹2.2 L
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
◆ Fit for You ◆

A well-equipped compact hatchback that's cheap to own

Great mileageEasy city driveTight parking
TOP FEATURES
Keyless Entry
Rear Camera
Central Locking
Air Conditioner
Bluetooth Connectivity
RUNNING & RESALE
Moderate to run
Efficient petrol
Steady resale
Popular hatchback
◆ Things to Check ◆
10 years old. age-related wear on rubber, electricals likely

Download expert inspection report to check Renault KWID's condition

Check for Imperfections & Repairs
Be assured before making a purchase
Engine & 6 other components' details
Exterior, interior, electricals, tyres +2 more
Over 220+ Points of Inspection
Inspected by our expert engineers

Finance this car

Up to 90% funded
MONTHLY EMI
₹8,735/mo
2 yrs · 14.5% p.a.
Loan amount₹1.81 L
Tenure
Interest rate (p.a.)14.5%

Similar Cars

Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
86,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapChandlodia, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID 1.0 RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
47,576 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapChandlodia, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID 1.0 RXT Optional AT 2016-2019 for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
104,000 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapAhmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID 1.0 AMT RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
104,725 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
66,730 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2017 Renault KWID 1.0 AMT RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
47,230 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹1.99 L

₹1.88L

(Save ₹11K)
63,398 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapNaroda, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2017 Renault KWID RXL for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.10 L

₹1.99L

(Save ₹11K)
34,425 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2017 Renault KWID Climber 1.0 MT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.05 L

₹1.95L

(Save ₹10K)
117,457 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2017 Renault KWID 1.0 RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
90,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapJivraj Park, Ahmedabad

Similar AMT cars

Second-hand 2011 Maruti Suzuki A-Star AT VXI for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
66,000 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapChandlodia, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2013 Hyundai i10 Sportz AT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.20 L

₹2.13L

(Save ₹7K)
60,870 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2019 Datsun RediGO AMT 1.0 S for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.31 L

₹2.15L

(Save ₹15K)
93,322 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2017 Renault KWID 1.0 AMT RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
28,719 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI AMT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.47 L

₹2.42L

(Save ₹5K)
49,247 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Celerio VXI AMT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.69 L

₹2.47L

(Save ₹22K)
86,727 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2017 Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI AGS Optional for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
105,000 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapAhmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI AMT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.78 L

₹2.56L

(Save ₹21K)
86,864 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2014 Maruti Suzuki Celerio VXI AMT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
88,269 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Ford Figo Titanium AT 2019-2020 for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
100,920 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad

More cars in this price range

Second-hand 2018 Renault KWID RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
23,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapNaranpura Vistar, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2018 Renault KWID Climber 1.0 MT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.09 L

₹1.99L

(Save ₹10K)
113,196 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapNaroda, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2015 Renault KWID RXT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹1.88 L

₹1.84L

(Save ₹4K)
57,074 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Renault KWID 1.0 RXT Opt for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
108,121 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2019 Renault KWID Climber 1.0 MT for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.20 L

₹2.02L

(Save ₹18K)
52,659 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
46,974 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2015 Honda Brio S MT for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
60,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapSatellite, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai EON 1.0 Era Plus for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
44,098 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapAhmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
63,257 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2014 Hyundai i10 Sportz 1.1L for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.12 L

₹1.98L

(Save ₹14K)
74,383 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad

Similar Models

Second-hand 2014 Hyundai i10 Sportz for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
63,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapSardarnagar, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI BS IV for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
71,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapNirnaynagar, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2012 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R LXI BS IV for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
76,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapChandlodia, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2018 Datsun GO T BSIV for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconPartner
Search
58,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapVasna, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2018 Datsun GO A Option Petrol for sale in Ahmedabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
66,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapAhmedabad
Second-hand 2015 Hyundai EON Magna for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
57,251 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2015 Hyundai EON Era for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
61,648 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2014 Hyundai i10 Magna 1.1L for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.15 L

₹1.98L

(Save ₹17K)
84,678 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapNaroda, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2014 Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXi for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
56,079 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapGota, Ahmedabad
Second-hand 2015 Hyundai i10 Sportz 1.1L for sale in Ahmedabad
Search
₹2.00 L

₹1.87L

(Save ₹12K)
89,045 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMumatpura, Ahmedabad

Keep exploring