• English
  • Login / Register

2018 Ford Freestyle

Trend Petrol BSIV
GREAT PRICE
₹3.87 Lakh
66,931 km·
Petrol·Manual·2nd Owner
Hoodi, Bangalore
1 / 35

Quick Insights

✦ AI
◆ Why This Is a Good Buy ◆

Similar Freestyles go for ₹3.8L–₹4.5L. At ₹3.9L this is right within range — 67k km, Grey — scratches and dust less visible, lower upkeep.

Save 53% vs new car — new Freestyle Trend Petrol BSIV costs ₹8.3L

Market range · Bangalore
This car · ₹3.87 Lakh
₹3.8 L₹4.5 L
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
◆ Fit for You ◆

A well-equipped hatchback that's easy and cheap to run

Great mileageEasy to learn onSecond car
TOP FEATURES
Rear Camera
RUNNING & RESALE
Moderate to run
Efficient petrol
Steady resale
Popular hatchback
◆ Things to Check ◆
2nd owner. verify ownership chain

Download expert inspection report to check Ford Freestyle's condition

Check for Imperfections & Repairs
Be assured before making a purchase
Engine & 6 other components' details
Exterior, interior, electricals, tyres +2 more
Over 220+ Points of Inspection
Inspected by our expert engineers

Finance this car

Up to 90% funded
MONTHLY EMI
₹9,614/mo
4 yrs · 14.5% p.a.
Loan amount₹3.49 L
Tenure
Interest rate (p.a.)14.5%

Similar Cars

Second-hand 2018 Ford Freestyle Trend Petrol BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
₹4.39 L

₹4.25L

(Save ₹14K)
63,699 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMagadi Road, Bangalore
Second-hand 2018 Ford Freestyle Titanium Petrol BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
65,839 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapBtm Layout, Bangalore
Second-hand 2019 Ford Freestyle Trend Diesel BSIV for sale in Bangalore
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
100,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Diesel
mapBegur, Bangalore
Second-hand 2018 Ford Freestyle Titanium Plus Petrol BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
₹4.99 L

₹4.64L

(Save ₹35K)
52,168 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapK. G. Road, Bangalore
Second-hand 2018 Ford Freestyle Trend Diesel BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
101,840 kms
•
Manual
•
Diesel
mapMahadevapura, Bangalore
Second-hand 2018 Ford Freestyle Titanium Plus for sale in Bangalore
Search
49,279 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapYelahanka, Bangalore
Second-hand 2020 Ford Freestyle Titanium Plus for sale in Bangalore
Search
70,761 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMahadevapura, Bangalore
Second-hand 2020 Ford Freestyle Titanium Plus for sale in Bangalore
Search
84,495 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapKengiri Satellite Town, Bangalore

More cars in this price range

Second-hand 2013 Volkswagen Polo 1.2 MPI Highline for sale in Bangalore
animated iconPartner
Search
₹4.35 L

₹3.85L

(Save ₹50K)
65,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapJ P Nagar, Bangalore
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai Grand i10 Sportz Plus for sale in Bangalore
animated iconPartner
Search
53,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapJayanagar, Bangalore
Second-hand 2013 Hyundai i20 Asta 1.2 for sale in Bangalore
animated iconPartner
Search
68,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapJayanagar, Bangalore
Second-hand 2017 Hyundai Grand i10 1.2 Kappa Sportz BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
54,019 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMahadevapura, Bangalore
Second-hand 2018 Hyundai Grand i10 1.2 Kappa Asta for sale in Bangalore
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
90,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapBazaar, Bangalore
Second-hand 2016 Hyundai Grand i10 1.2 Kappa Sportz BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
63,356 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMahadevapura, Bangalore
Second-hand 2017 Hyundai Grand i10 1.2 Kappa Sportz BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
103,234 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapBtm Layout, Bangalore
Second-hand 2018 Tata Tiago 1.2 Revotron XZ for sale in Bangalore
Search
₹3.95 L

₹3.85L

(Save ₹11K)
60,646 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapRajanakunte, Bangalore
Second-hand 2016 Maruti Suzuki Swift VXI for sale in Bangalore
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
90,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapImmedihalli, Bangalore
Second-hand 2014 Hyundai Grand i10 Asta Option for sale in Bangalore
Search
₹3.92 L

₹3.75L

(Save ₹17K)
71,270 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMahadevapura, Bangalore

Similar Models

Second-hand 2016 Ford Figo 1.2P Titanium MT for sale in Bangalore
animated iconPartner
Search
57,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapYelahanka, Bangalore
Second-hand 2012 Volkswagen Polo Petrol Highline 1.2L for sale in Bangalore
animated iconPartner
Search
87,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapBanashankari Iii Stage, Bangalore
Second-hand 2015 Honda Jazz 1.2 S i VTEC for sale in Bangalore
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
80,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapWhitefield, Bangalore
Second-hand 2015 Honda Jazz 1.2 SV i VTEC for sale in Bangalore
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
80,000 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapKrishnarajapuram, Bangalore
Second-hand 2017 Maruti Suzuki Celerio ZXI AMT for sale in Bangalore
Search
₹3.89 L

₹3.82L

(Save ₹7K)
60,925 kms
•
Automatic
•
Petrol
mapRajanakunte, Bangalore
Second-hand 2013 Hyundai i20 Sportz 1.2 for sale in Bangalore
Search
32,649 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapBtm Layout, Bangalore
Second-hand 2014 Hyundai Grand i10 1.2 Kappa Sportz BSIV for sale in Bangalore
Search
76,352 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapBtm Layout, Bangalore
Second-hand 2019 Ford Figo 1.2P Titanium MT for sale in Bangalore
Search
₹4.46 L

₹4.21L

(Save ₹25K)
64,316 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapRajanakunte, Bangalore
Second-hand 2020 Hyundai Santro Asta for sale in Bangalore
Search
93,225 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMahadevapura, Bangalore
Second-hand 2014 Hyundai i20 Asta 1.2 for sale in Bangalore
Search
57,571 kms
•
Manual
•
Petrol
mapMalleswaram, Bangalore

Keep exploring