• English
  • लॉगिन / रजिस्टर

2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R

CNG LXI
BELOW MARKET
₹4.75 Lakh
63,000 km·
CNG·Manual·1st Owner
Kaushalpuri, Kanpur
1 / 6

Quick Insights

✦ AI
Why This Is a Good Buy

Similar Wagon Rs go for ₹4.9L–₹5.9L. At ₹4.8L this is ₹0.1L below the market average — a useful saving on a 1st-owner CNG hatchback.

Save 31% vs new car — new Wagon R CNG LXI costs ₹6.9L

This car · ₹4.75 Lakh
₹4.9 L₹5.9 L
Does this price look fair to you?
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
Car Condition
Accidental -
Odometer tampering -
Ownership1st owner
InsuranceTill Apr 2027
PUCCTill Dec 2026
Kilometres drivenAverage
Service history report
Workshop visits, parts replaced & odometer trail
Fit for You

A low-cost second car for city runs, school trips, and quick errands. The single-owner record keeps the ownership story easy to follow. Running costs stay light, which suits a buyer who wants simple, predictable use.

ABS
Air Conditioner
Power Steering
Central Locking
Driver Airbag
Check RTO report
Straight from the transport database
RC Validity
Insurance Status
Vehicle Info
Compliance

Finance this car

Up to 90% funded
MONTHLY EMI
₹11,790
for 4 yrs at 14.5% p.a.
Down payment
₹47,500
Loan amount₹4.28 L
Tenure
Interest rate (p.a.)14.5%

Similar cars

Second-hand 2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R CNG LXI Opt for sale in Kanpur
animated iconPartner
Search
61,000 किमी
मैनुअल
सीएनजी
mapGovind Nagar, Kanpur
Second-hand 2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI for sale in Kanpur
Search
18,575 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapR K Nagar, Kanpur
Second-hand 2026 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI for sale in Kanpur
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
2,400 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapYashoda Nagar, Kanpur
Second-hand 2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R ZXI BSVI for sale in Kanpur
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
50,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapKesha Colony, Kanpur
Second-hand 2020 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R CNG LXI for sale in Kanpur
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
120,000 किमी
मैनुअल
सीएनजी
mapHal Colony, Kanpur
Second-hand 2020 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R CNG LXI Opt BSIV for sale in Kanpur
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
70,000 किमी
मैनुअल
सीएनजी
mapJ K Puri, Kanpur
Second-hand 2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI for sale in Kanpur
Search
18,453 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapR K Nagar, Kanpur
Second-hand 2021 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI Opt for sale in Lucknow
animated iconPartner
Search
29,508 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapH C Bench, Lucknow
Second-hand 2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R VXI for sale in Lucknow
animated iconPartner
Search
80,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapH C Bench, Lucknow
Second-hand 2022 Maruti Suzuki Wagon R LXI CNG for sale in Lucknow
animated iconPartner
Search
84,000 किमी
मैनुअल
सीएनजी
mapIndira Nagar, Lucknow

Keep exploring