• English
  • लॉगिन / रजिस्टर

2012 Honda Brio

V MT
BELOW MARKET
₹1.25 Lakh
80,000 km·
Petrol·Manual·2nd Owner
DLF Phase 2, Gurgaon

Quick Insights

✦ AI
Why This Is a Good Buy

Similar Brios go for ₹1.4L–₹1.6L. At ₹1.2L this is ₹0.1L below the market average — low entry cost for a second car.

This car · ₹1.25 Lakh
₹1.4 L₹1.6 L
Does this price look fair to you?
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
Car Condition
Accidental -
Odometer tampering -
!Ownership2nd owner
InsuranceTill May 2027
PUCCTill Nov 2026
!Kilometres drivenHigh
Service history report
Workshop visits, parts replaced & odometer trail
Fit for You

A budget-friendly second car for short city runs and quick errands. Manual control keeps ownership simple, while petrol use helps keep daily costs contained. With three flags, a careful check before buying makes sense.

ABS
Power Steering
Keyless Entry
Air Conditioner
Central Locking
Things to Check
80k km in 14 years. check wear on tyres, brakes, suspension
14 years old. age-related wear on rubber, electricals likely
Check RTO report
Straight from the transport database
RC Validity
Insurance Status
Vehicle Info
Compliance

Similar cars

Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio S MT for sale in Gurgaon
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
80,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapBadshahpur, Gurgaon
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio V MT for sale in Faridabad
animated iconPartner
Search
95,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapSector 19, Faridabad
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio S MT for sale in New Delhi
animated iconPartner
Search
₹1.60 L

₹1.20L

(Save ₹40K)
69,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapPitampura, New Delhi
Second-hand 2013 Honda Brio V MT for sale in New Delhi
animated iconPartner
Search
65,441 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapPatparganj, New Delhi
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio V MT for sale in Faridabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
130,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapFaridabad
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio V MT for sale in New Delhi
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
142,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapNew Delhi
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio E MT for sale in New Delhi
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
60,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapModel Town II, New Delhi
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio S MT for sale in New Delhi
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
70,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapSubhash Nagar, New Delhi
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio E MT for sale in Faridabad
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
130,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapNIT, Faridabad
Second-hand 2012 Honda Brio S MT for sale in New Delhi
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
60,000 किमी
मैनुअल
पेट्रोल
mapChand Nagar, New Delhi

Keep exploring