• English
  • Login / Register

2023 Kia Sonet

HTX Diesel AT
BELOW MARKET
₹10.64 Lakh
36,725 kmBelow avg·
Diesel·Automatic·1st Owner
Vadapalani, Chennai
1 / 42

Quick Insights

✦ AI
Why This Is a Good Buy

Similar Sonets go for ₹10.8L–₹12.9L. At ₹10.6L this is ₹0.2L below the market average, and insurance stays covered till May 2027 for the next buyer.

Save 34% vs new car — new Sonet HTX Diesel AT costs ₹16.1L

This car · ₹10.64 Lakh
₹11 L₹13 L
Does this price look fair to you?
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
Car Condition
Accidental -
Odometer tampering -
Ownership1st owner
InsuranceTill May 2027
PUCCTill Apr 2027
Kilometres drivenLow
Fit for You

A practical first car for city use, with easy automatic driving in Chennai traffic. One owner keeps the story simple to trace.

Sunroof
Cruise Control
Automatic Climate
Rear AC Vents
KeyLess Entry

Download expert inspection report to check Kia Sonet's condition

Check for Imperfections & Repairs
Be assured before making a purchase
Engine & 6 other components' details
Exterior, interior, electricals, tyres +2 more
Over 220+ Points of Inspection
Inspected by our expert engineers

Finance this car

Up to 90% funded
MONTHLY EMI
₹26,399
for 4 yrs at 14.5% p.a.
Down payment
₹1.06 L
Loan amount₹9.57 L
Tenure
Interest rate (p.a.)14.5%

Similar cars

Second-hand 2022 Kia Sonet GTX Plus Turbo DCT DT for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
38,000 kms
Automatic
Petrol
mapAnna Nagar, Chennai
Second-hand 2023 Kia Sonet GTX Plus Turbo DCT for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
49,620 kms
Automatic
Petrol
mapKoyambedu, Chennai
Second-hand 2023 Kia Sonet HTX Turbo iMT BSVI for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
28,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapAnna Nagar, Chennai
Second-hand 2021 Kia Sonet 1.5 HTX Plus Diesel DT for sale in Chennai
animated iconPartner
Search
36,000 kms
Manual
Diesel
mapNungambakkam, Chennai
Second-hand 2023 Kia Sonet HTX Turbo DCT for sale in Chennai
Search
₹9.06 L

₹8.64L

(Save ₹43K)
63,491 kms
Automatic
Petrol
mapVadapalani, Chennai
Second-hand 2021 Kia Sonet HTX Diesel AT BSVI for sale in Chennai
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
50,000 kms
Automatic
Diesel
mapThiruvanmiyur, Chennai
Second-hand 2021 Kia Sonet HTX Diesel AT BSVI for sale in Chennai
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
60,000 kms
Automatic
Diesel
mapChennai
Second-hand 2023 Kia Sonet HTK for sale in Chennai
Search
40,885 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapThiruverkadu, Chennai
Second-hand 2021 Kia Sonet GTX Plus Diesel BSVI for sale in Chennai
Search
104,080 kms
Manual
Diesel
mapThiruverkadu, Chennai
Second-hand 2023 Kia Sonet GTX Plus Diesel BSVI for sale in Chennai
Search
₹10.92 L

₹9.83L

(Save ₹1.1L)
28,748 kms
Manual
Diesel
mapThiruverkadu, Chennai

Keep exploring