• English
  • Login / Register

Auto Market Metrics

Top 10 Car Brands & Others

Market Share

April 24
  • brand logoMaruti
    47.95%
  • brand logoHyundai
    17.45%
  • brand logoMahindra
    14.25%
  • brand logoKia
    6.94%
  • brand logoToyota
    6.49%
  • brand logoHonda
    1.51%
  • brand logoRenault
    1.29%
  • brand logoVolkswagen
    1.06%
  • brand logoMG
    1.03%
  • brand logoSkoda
    0.9%
ManufacturerMarket Share(%)
Maruti47.95%
Hyundai17.45%
Mahindra14.25%
Kia6.94%
Toyota6.49%
Honda1.51%
Renault1.29%
Volkswagen1.06%
MG1.03%
Skoda0.9%
Disclaimer : TATA motors data is not represented here, as TATA motors shares the numbers with SIAM on a quarterly basis.

Top 10 Car Models

ModelsUnits Sold in April 2024% of Growth

Maruti Wagon R

17850

17850

3029 (-14.51%)

Maruti Brezza

17113

17113

5277 (44.58%)

Maruti Dzire

15825

15825

5693 (56.19%)

Hyundai Creta 2020-2024

15447

15447

1261 (8.89%)

Mahindra Scorpio

14807

14807

5190 (53.97%)

Maruti FRONX

14286

14286

5502 (62.64%)

Maruti Baleno

14049

14049

2131 (-13.17%)

Maruti Ertiga

13544

13544

8012 (144.83%)

Maruti Eeco

12060

12060

1556 (14.81%)

Mahindra Bolero

9255

9255

201 (2.22%)
ModelUnits Sold(Number of vehicles)% Growth Yearly% Growth Monthly
April 2023March 2024April 2024
Maruti Wagon R208791636817850-14.51%9.05%
Maruti Brezza11836146141711344.58%17.1%
Maruti Dzire10132158941582556.19%-0.43%
Hyundai Creta 2020-20241418616458154478.89%-6.14%
Mahindra Scorpio9617151511480753.97%-2.27%
Maruti FRONX8784125311428662.64%14.01%
Maruti Baleno161801558814049-13.17%-9.87%
Maruti Ertiga55321488813544144.83%-9.03%
Maruti Eeco10504120191206014.81%0.34%
Mahindra Bolero90541034792552.22%-10.55%
Disclaimer : TATA motors data is not represented here, as TATA motors shares the numbers with SIAM on a quarterly basis.

Monthly Report

ModelTotal Production% Growth Yearly% Growth Monthly
March 2024April 2023April 2024
Maruti Baleno
Maruti FRONX
Maruti Dzire
Maruti Brezza
Maruti Wagon R
Hyundai Creta 2020-2024
Maruti Ertiga
Mahindra Scorpio
Maruti Eeco
Maruti Swift 2021-2024
20150
8786
10017
11704
18907
15763
8506
9480
10901
19350
19841
14218
20282
14646
12892
17666
15866
15311
11943
20431
19131
19129
19093
17102
17026
15561
15017
14586
12844
11183
-3.58%
34.54%
-5.86%
16.77%
32.07%
-11.92%
-5.35%
-4.74%
7.54%
-45.26%
-5.06%
117.72%
90.61%
46.12%
-9.95%
-1.28%
76.55%
53.86%
17.82%
-42.21%
Disclaimer : TATA motors data is not represented here, as TATA motors shares the numbers with SIAM on a quarterly basis.
×
We need your city to customize your experience