• Login / Register
    • Language

Volkswagen Jetta Spare Parts Price List

Volkswagen Jetta Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper14,2223,98218,204
Rear Bumper15,9014,45220,353
Bonnet/Hood17,3914,86922,260
Front Windshield Glass16,9104,73421,644
Rear Windshield Glass21,7396,08627,825
Fender (Left or Right)10,4342,92113,355
Head Light (Left or Right )12,0003,36015,360
Tail Light (Left or Right)10,5222,94613,468
Front Door (Left or Right)20,0005,60025,600
Rear Door (Left or Right)21,7396,08627,825
Dicky22,0846,18328,267
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Volkswagen Jetta User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write Your Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for 2.0L TDI Highline

    Comfort, Technology, Drive Experience, Quality of Volkswagen

    I love this car. I bought VW Jetta Highline 2.0 TDI MT after too many research and test drives of various cars ( Cruze, Skoda Octivia, and Toyota Corolla Altis) but my fi... Read More

    A
    Abhishek Poswa
    On: Nov 12, 2016 | 50 Views
  • for 2.0L TDI Highline AT

    Outstanding Manoeuvrability

    One of the many pleasant aspects of the Jetta is its surprises. Like the body coloured electrically adjustable rear-view mirrors with turn indicators as well as the Bi-Xe... Read More

    H
    HARSHIL RAMESHBHAI PATEL
    On: Nov 10, 2016 | 57 Views
  • for 2.0L TDI Comfortline

    I call it Verruckt!

    Jetta TDI MT Comfortline Stats: KM Covered-55000 Parts Changed So far: 1. Second Set of tires (Changed the Stock Goodyear NCT as preventive measure to Michelin Primacy... Read More

    A
    Ankit Deswal
    On: Nov 08, 2016 | 60 Views
  • for 2.0L TDI Highline AT

    VW Jetta : Practical yet fun

    Drove the VW Jetta TDi Highline with the DSG transmission recently. This car feels solid like any other German engineered machines. The car is well quipped with a flappy... Read More

    A
    Abir Nagia
    On: Aug 05, 2016 | 405 Views
  • Extremely Expensive Parts, Service

    My car's AC stopped working after 2-yrs and I was asked to pay 70k. I emailed the company many times but there was no response. They just don't care. You are lef... Read More

    R
    Rajesh Rajput
    On: Jun 03, 2016 | 637 Views
  • Extremely Expensive Parts, Service

    My car's AC stopped working after 2-yrs and I was asked to pay 70k. I emailed the company many times but there was no response. They just don't care. You are lef... Read More

    R
    Rajesh Rajput
    On: Jun 03, 2016 | 637 Views
  • for 2.0L TDI Trendline

    Volkswagen Jetta-A perfect blend of luxury and class

    Look and Style: Last week my friend bought Volkswagen Jetta and he is very much impressed by the overall performance of the sedan car. Car provides true German artistry a... Read More

    s
    shankar
    On: Mar 31, 2012 | 8911 Views
  • for 2.0L TDI Highline AT

    Great car to drive, solid built quality

    Look and Style: A good looking car, 7layer coating of paint is fabulous, Daytime running lamps LEDs make it different from any other car or else most people assume it to ... Read More

    p
    phhkm hkjgkk
    On: Feb 20, 2015 | 3744 Views
  • for 2.0L TDI Comfortline

    Das Auto!.. Car Obtained... Speed/Status Attained!

    Look and Style : As a Sedan it looks pretty awesome!... Side view is its best Comfort : I drove from Hyderabad to Bangalore ( 2 stops)  no back pain, i make use of the Lu... Read More

    B
    Bharath
    On: Dec 06, 2011 | 5274 Views
  • for 1.9 TDI Trendline

    MADE ME REALISED THAT I AM A MAN NOT A BOY.

    I get Jetta. Yuppie! The car has taught me some manners. For the first time in life, my set of wheel dictated what I wear and I decided to dump my fancy T-shirts for more... Read More

    r
    rahul singhal
    On: Aug 09, 2010 | 5096 Views

Jetta Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 10,0096
DieselAutomaticRs. 10,0096
PetrolManualRs. 9,4066
Calculate based on km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Volkswagen Jetta Further Research

Other Upcoming Cars

×
Which is your city ?