• English
  • Login / Register

2022 Tata Tigor

XZ Plus BSVI
FAIR PRICE
₹7 Lakh
50,000 kmBelow avg·
Petrol·Manual·1st Owner
Anjur, Thane

Quick Insights

✦ AI
Why This Is a Good Buy

Similar Tigors go for ₹5.5L–₹6.6L. At ₹7.0L this is slightly above range — 1st owner and verified kilometers support the ask for daily use.

Save 23% vs new car — new Tigor XZ Plus BSVI costs ₹9.1L

Market range · Thane
This car · ₹7 Lakh
₹5.5 L₹6.6 L
Think it's priced high?
Offer your price—the seller will review it directly.
Car Condition
KILOMETRES
Less driven than most
50k — lower than 62% of similar Tigors on CarDekho
50,000 km
Sept 2022Registered in MH-04 · 1st owner
Dec 2025PUC certificate expired
Sept 2037Fitness certificate valid
Service history report
Workshop visits, parts replaced & odometer trail
Fit for You

A practical sedan that feels smooth to drive

Highway runsGreat mileageCity traffic
TOP FEATURES
Parking Sensors
Automatic Climate Control
Android Auto/Apple CarPlay
KeyLess Entry
Alloy Wheels
RUNNING & RESALE
Moderate to run
Efficient petrol
Steady resale
Popular sedan
Check RTO report
Straight from the transport database
RC Validity
Insurance Status
Vehicle Info
Compliance

Finance this car

Up to 90% funded
MONTHLY EMI
₹17,375/mo
4 yrs · 14.5% p.a.
Loan amount₹6.30 L
Tenure
Interest rate (p.a.)14.5%

Similar cars

Second-hand 2023 Tata Tigor XZ Plus for sale in Thane
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
30,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapAnjur, Thane
Second-hand 2022 Tata Tigor XZA Plus AMT BSVI for sale in Thane
animated iconDirect Owner
Search
10,000 kms
Automatic
Petrol
mapSainath Nagar, Majiwada, Thane
Second-hand 2022 Tata Tigor XZ Plus BSVI for sale in Mumbai
animated iconPartner
Search
46,359 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMulund West, Mumbai
Second-hand 2022 Tata Tigor XZ Plus BSVI for sale in Mumbai
animated iconPartner
Search
35,060 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapMulund East, Mumbai
Second-hand 2022 Tata Tigor XZ Plus BSVI for sale in Nashik
animated iconPartner
Search
76,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapKamod Nagar, Nashik
Second-hand 2018 Tata Tigor 1.2 Revotron XZ Option for sale in Nashik
animated iconPartner
Search
51,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapIndira Nagar, Nashik
Second-hand 2021 Tata Tigor XZ BSVI for sale in Nashik
animated iconPartner
Search
52,000 kms
Manual
Petrol
mapPimpalgaon Nipani, Nashik
Second-hand 2022 Tata Tigor XZ CNG BSVI for sale in Pune
animated iconPartner
Search
₹6.20 L

₹6.15L

(Save ₹5K)
40,000 kms
Manual
Cng
mapChinchwadgaon, Pune
Second-hand 2020 Tata Tigor XZA Plus for sale in Nashik
animated iconPartner
Search
76,000 kms
Automatic
Petrol
mapH P T College, Nashik
Second-hand 2022 Tata Tigor XZ Plus CNG BSVI for sale in Pune
Search
59,919 kms
Manual
Cng
mapPashan, Pune

Keep exploring