Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Maruti Ritz Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Ritz Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,4654101,875
Rear Bumper2,5007003,200
Bonnet/Hood3,1008683,968
Front Windshield Glass3,2509104,160
Rear Windshield Glass2,0005602,560
Fender (Left or Right)1,0332891,322
Head Light (Left or Right )2,5007003,200
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,8005042,304
Front Door (Left or Right)4,7701,3356,105
Rear Door (Left or Right)6,5631,8378,400
Dicky4,5211,2655,786
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Ritz User Reviews

  • 5
    96
  • 4
    84
  • 3
    18
  • 2
    3
  • 1
    11

Rate the Car

  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • Ritz is the best car ever made available to the middle class

    Ritz car...I dont know as for what reason Maruti stopped production of Ritz. It has become more than 5 years since I purchased Ritz Diesel with DDIs engine till now I hav... Read More

    K
    K P Francis Wilson
    On: Nov 08, 2017 | 944 Views
  • WORST COMMERCIAL VEHICLE- MARUTI - COSTLY MAINTENANCE

    I am using Ritz since just as one year from SEVA Automotive Nagpur for commercial purpose for UBER .Vehicle is running approx 6000 km per month within Nagpur city only wi... Read More

    s
    sandesh
    On: Jun 15, 2017 | 2214 Views
  • for VDi

    Best Car Under 6 Lakh

    The Maruti Suzuki Ritz comes with automatic transmission and premium dual tone interiors that make you experience the joy of comfort whenever you sit inside it. Its uniqu... Read More

    v
    vibhi.sami
    On: Jan 18, 2017 | 1095 Views
  • for LDi

    Our Car Maruti Ritz

    Our car is good it is in good condition. It is five seater car it looking very nice and its look is very amazing and its color is silver Read More

    S
    SANJAY SIWACH
    On: Jan 15, 2017 | 47 Views
  • for VDi

    Best Car with Best Comfort

    The Maruti Suzuki Ritz VDI is best in its segment, the best part is the look & Mileage of the car, the turbo boost of the car is so fast and we never feel lazy while ... Read More

    f
    f_raz_514
    On: Jan 14, 2017 | 46 Views
  • for LXi

    Maruti Ritz better than swift model

    Maruti Ritz the long awaited model in India from Maruti was recently launched in India. As expected the Maruti Ritz model is some what similar to the previous Maruti Swif... Read More

    v
    vinod
    On: Jul 30, 2009 | 76073 Views
  • for VXi

    Excellent Vehicle with Fresh looks and Engine...

    I took a delivery of Ritz VXI on 15th of July. Had a ride to Mysore and even touched 140 km/h. The vehicle was very much stable and was really cool... Features, as I look... Read More

    U
    Usman
    On: Jul 21, 2009 | 20147 Views
  • for LXi

    Ritz offers nothing compared to its competitiors

    I did a lot of study about Ritz because I wanted to buy one. I am extremely choosy and make a lot of studies to take a purchase decision. Forgive me if my findings are ba... Read More

    B
    Biju
    On: Jun 22, 2009 | 36460 Views
  • for VDi

    Safe-Stylish-Sporty driving machine

    Look and Style: The new RITZ-VDi looks great and it is very stylish. We should appreciate the RITZ designers for the craftsmanship and hard work. At last Maruti has come ... Read More

    A
    Anil
    On: Jun 04, 2013 | 8565 Views
  • for VDi

    Maruti Ritz VDI is a right choice.

    Maruti Ritz VDI Review : Dt. 03.08.2012 by Kishor Dalvi, Nagpur, Maharashtra. Recently before one month, I brought the new Ritz VDI. I am a 5.11” and my wife is 5.5” tall... Read More

    K
    Kishor Dalvi
    On: Aug 03, 2012 | 8719 Views

Maruti Ritz Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?