Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Hyundai Elantra Spare Parts Price List

Hyundai Elantra Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper7,3602,0609,420
Rear Bumper10,6232,97413,597
Bonnet/Hood13,5003,78017,280
Front Windshield Glass15,7424,40720,149
Rear Windshield Glass10,2502,87013,120
Fender (Left or Right)6,5001,8208,320
Tail Light (Left or Right)7,2002,0169,216
Front Door (Left or Right)15,5264,34719,873
Rear Door (Left or Right)18,8705,28324,153
Dicky14,3214,00918,330
Head Light LED (Left Or Right )34,1209,55343,673
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Hyundai Elantra User Reviews

  • 5
    11
  • 4
    8
  • 3
    3
  • 2
    0
  • 1
    0

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for 1.6 SX Option AT

    A Perfect car for the indian roads

    We bought the Elantra after months of research and test driving of several cars. We finally decided on the Hyundai and it was a great choice. We had originally been looki... Read More

    G
    Gaurav Mathur
    On: Jun 06, 2018 | 129 Views
  • Hyundai Elantra - The True Extravagance

    Hyundai is at its best when it comes to sedans. I have purchased Elantra about 1 year back, and I must say the fluid design is stylish and contemporary with extravagance ... Read More

    S
    Sunil
    On: Apr 14, 2018 | 117 Views
  • What an experience !!!

    The car is quite a stunner to look at. It's stable,comfortable,efficient and reliable too. It's not a sporty handling car. But it gets the job done. The interiors... Read More

    A
    Arun R
    On: Jan 03, 2018 | 48 Views
  • Elantra the elegant

    I have no idea of posting a review,but u have no words to describe her driving for almost 12 months and 24k kms gone actually u wont believe i am a great traveller 2 serv... Read More

    P
    Praveen
    On: Dec 30, 2017 | 71 Views
  • for 1.6 SX Option

    HYUNDAI ELANTRA NEW SX-OPTION-CRDI

    ITS REALLY GOOD.WEN U DRIVE THE CAR,IT CERTAINLY MAKES OTHERS TO HAVE A GLIMPSE OF THE CAR..I BGT BLACK COLOUR..ITS AWESOME .DRIVING COMFORT IS VERY GOOD.INTERIORS R SUPE... Read More

    s
    s kasiviswanathan
    On: Jul 12, 2017 | 1333 Views
  • Hyundai Elantra A Car wuth Comfortable Leather Seat

    Hyundai Elantra looks fantastic and is a welcome change among models that need a serious wardrobe revamp.Exterior Futuristic. Interior (Features, Space & Comfort) Cla... Read More

    A
    Ankit
    On: Aug 18, 2012 | 9234 Views
  • for 1.6 SX Option

    Hyundai Elantrta 2017

    Very Good Car. In every sense in terms of exterior ..however I personally feel somehow in India premium Black interiors is still not acceptable ..ppl who want to invest i... Read More

    T
    Tushar Mukte
    On: Feb 03, 2017 | 640 Views
  • Elantra- First ride impressions

    Look and Style: Great trendy looks. Does not give that exuctive class looks but more sporty and young so may not appeal to people who want to project a serious image, But... Read More

    V
    Vikram
    On: Aug 20, 2012 | 5816 Views
  • for 1.6 SX Option AT

    A Perfect car for the indian roads

    We bought the Elantra after months of research and test driving of several cars. We finally decided on the Hyundai and it was a great choice. We had originally been looki... Read More

    G
    Gaurav Mathur
    On: Jun 06, 2018 | 129 Views
  • Under Powered for the diesel Variant

    Look and Style: Looks really cool and will catch the eye where ever it goes Comfort Yet to drive Pickup: yet to drive Mileage: 16-17 KMPL Best Features: Looks Needs to im... Read More

    A
    Ankit
    On: Jul 27, 2012 | 5252 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Elantra

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 01
DieselAutomaticRs. 01
PetrolManualRs. 01
PetrolAutomaticRs. 01
DieselManualRs. 02
DieselAutomaticRs. 02
PetrolManualRs. 02
PetrolAutomaticRs. 02
DieselManualRs. 03
DieselAutomaticRs. 03
PetrolManualRs. 03
PetrolAutomaticRs. 03
DieselManualRs. 7,6264
DieselAutomaticRs. 7,6264
PetrolManualRs. 4,2754
PetrolAutomaticRs. 4,2754
DieselManualRs. 4,3015
DieselAutomaticRs. 4,3015
PetrolManualRs. 3,7695
PetrolAutomaticRs. 3,7695
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Hyundai Elantra Further Research

Popular Hyundai Cars

×
Which is your city ?