• Login / Register
    • Language

Chevrolet Captiva Spare Parts Price List

Chevrolet Captiva Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper9,0832,54311,626
Rear Bumper9,1872,57211,759
Bonnet/Hood23,3936,55029,943
Front Windshield Glass24,8486,95731,805
Rear Windshield Glass12,2033,41615,619
Fender (Left or Right)9,6662,70612,372
Head Light (Left or Right )17,3744,86422,238
Tail Light (Left or Right)21,5016,02027,521
Front Door (Left or Right)26,8057,50534,310
Rear Door (Left or Right)7,8442,19610,040
Dicky29,8618,36138,222
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Chevrolet Captiva User Reviews

Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate your car

  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for 2.2 LT

    An exceptional SUV (2008 model) with little or no compromises

    Look and Style: First off, the sporty look of the car itself keeps me radiant. Both the interior and the exterior of the car are quite impressive, the best in its class. ... Read More

    A
    Ajay
    On: Sep 10, 2015 | 716 Views
  • for 2.2 LTZ AWD

    Chevrolet Captiva: A Wonderful SUV with Innovative Features

    The fully owned Indian subsidiary of General Motors, has launched the facelift of its most popular sports utility vehicle, which is known as Chevrolet Captiva 2.2 MT. The... Read More

    V
    Vipin
    On: Aug 17, 2013 | 3512 Views
  • Chevrolet Captiva: All in one car I wanted!

    Chevrolet Captiva is one of the best SUVs I have taken a test drive of. The 2.0L diesel engine gives a superior power in its class. After taking a short ride on this awes... Read More

    M
    Mohit
    On: Jul 02, 2012 | 7846 Views
  • for LT

    Chevrolet Captiva 2012

    As I am aware by the new cars but recently I saw the trailers of this SUV on the official website of the company, which was showing the class of the SUV. Now I am discuss... Read More

    S
    Sachin
    On: Jun 12, 2012 | 5519 Views
  • for LTZ VCDi

    Value for money

    Look and Style : Stylish, Looks sporty and luxurious, Good finish, the Hunch back looks adds to the style. View from behind is not stylish at all. The rear view gives a p... Read More

    p
    philip
    On: May 08, 2012 | 2540 Views
  • for LTZ VCDi

    A Luxury SUV

    I have Chevrolet Captiva LTZ VCDi. It is a luxury SUV (Sport Utility Vehicle). It has an attractive look and comfortable seats. I am happy with the performance. It has s... Read More

    M
    Mohan
    On: Feb 11, 2009 | 6702 Views
  • Chevrolet Captiva: All in one car I wanted!

    Chevrolet Captiva is one of the best SUVs I have taken a test drive of. The 2.0L diesel engine gives a superior power in its class. After taking a short ride on this awes... Read More

    M
    Mohit
    On: Jul 02, 2012 | 7846 Views
  • for 2.2 LTZ AWD

    Chevrolet Captiva: A Wonderful SUV with Innovative Features

    The fully owned Indian subsidiary of General Motors, has launched the facelift of its most popular sports utility vehicle, which is known as Chevrolet Captiva 2.2 MT. The... Read More

    V
    Vipin
    On: Aug 17, 2013 | 3512 Views
  • for 2.2 LT

    An exceptional SUV (2008 model) with little or no compromises

    Look and Style: First off, the sporty look of the car itself keeps me radiant. Both the interior and the exterior of the car are quite impressive, the best in its class. ... Read More

    A
    Ajay
    On: Sep 10, 2015 | 716 Views
  • for LT

    clutch issue

    Look and Style is good but seating is not comfortable and  main issue is with clutch for which you will get BACK PAIN and stearing is also hard and your shoulde... Read More

    p
    pratap
    On: Aug 03, 2011 | 3560 Views

Chevrolet Captiva Further Research

×
Which is your city ?