Discontinued on Dec, 2012
Chevrolet Optra Magnum
Rs. 7.41 Lakh - 9.56 Lakh*
Last Recorded Price in 2012
Recommended used car alternatives for Chevrolet Optra Magnum in New Delhi
Chevrolet Optra Magnum Specifications and features
| Engine | 1598 cc - 1991 cc |
| Power | 102.5 - 123.7 bhp |
| Torque | 305nm - 305 Nm |
| Transmission | Manual |
| Mileage | 12.9 - 16.52 kmpl |
| Fuel | Petrol / Diesel |
Chevrolet Optra Magnum price list (Variants)
Following details are the last recorded, and the prices may vary depending on the car's condition.
| Optra Magnum 1.6 LS BS3(Base Model)1598 cc, Manual, Petrol, 12.9 kmpl | ₹7.41 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 1.6 LS Petrol1598 cc, Manual, Petrol, 12.9 kmpl | ₹7.48 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 1.6 LT ABS BS31598 cc, Manual, Petrol, 12.9 kmpl | ₹8.45 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 1.6 LT ABS1598 cc, Manual, Petrol, 12.9 kmpl | ₹8.52 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 1.6 LT BS3(Top Model)1598 cc, Manual, Petrol, 13.8 kmpl | ₹8.52 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 2.0 LS BSIII(Base Model)1991 cc, Manual, Diesel, 16.52 kmpl | ₹8.55 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 2.0 LS BS31991 cc, Manual, Diesel, 15.8 kmpl | ₹8.55 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 2.0 LS1991 cc, Manual, Diesel, 16.52 kmpl | ₹8.62 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 2.0 LT BS31991 cc, Manual, Diesel, 16.52 kmpl | ₹9.48 Lakh* | |
| Optra Magnum 2.0 LT(Top Model)1991 cc, Manual, Diesel, 16.52 kmpl | ₹9.56 Lakh* |
FAQs on
Q ) Why was the Chevrolet Optra Magnum discontinued in India?
A ) Chevrolet Optra Magnum was discontinued due to its inability to meet the contemporary safety and crash norms imposed by the government.
Q ) Can I still buy a used Chevrolet Optra Magnum in India?
A ) Yes, you can still buy a used Chevrolet Optra Magnum in India on CarDekho, local dealerships, and second-hand car markets.
Q ) What are the key specifications and features of the Chevrolet Optra Magnum?
A ) The Chevrolet Optra Magnum offered rugged design , seating for 5, powerful diesel engines (1598 - 1991 cc), high ground clearance, durable suspension, and basic features like power steering and AC.
Q ) What were the most popular variants of the Chevrolet Optra Magnum, and what were their prices?
A ) The most popular Chevrolet Optra Magnum variants included the Optra Magnum 2.0 LS BSIII, Optra Magnum 1.6 LS BS3, Optra Magnum 1.6 LS BS3, Optra Magnum 1.6 LS Petrol, Optra Magnum 1.6 LT ABS BS3. Prices when new ranged from ₹8 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh, depending on the variant and features.
FAQs
*Ex-showroom price in New Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience