Discontinued
Discontinued on Jan, 2013
Chevrolet Corvette
Rs. 50 Lakh - 50 Lakh*
Last Recorded Price in 2013
Recommended used car alternatives for Chevrolet Corvette in New Delhi
Chevrolet Corvette Specifications and features
| Engine | 6161 cc |
| Power | 455 - 638 bhp |
| Transmission | Automatic |
| Mileage | 10.5 kmpl |
| Fuel | Petrol |
| Seating Capacity | 2 |
Chevrolet Corvette price list (Variants)
Following details are the last recorded, and the prices may vary depending on the car's condition.
| Corvette 6.2 CGI(Base Model)6161 cc, Automatic, Petrol, 10.5 kmpl | ₹50 Lakh* | |
| Corvette New(Top Model)6161 cc, Automatic, Petrol, 10.5 kmpl | ₹50 Lakh* |
Chevrolet Corvette 2026: Latest News Articles
FAQs on
Q ) Why was the Chevrolet Corvette discontinued in India?
A ) Chevrolet Corvette was discontinued due to its inability to meet the contemporary safety and crash norms imposed by the government.
Q ) Can I still buy a used Chevrolet Corvette in India?
A ) Yes, you can still buy a used Chevrolet Corvette in India on CarDekho, local dealerships, and second-hand car markets.
Q ) What are the key specifications and features of the Chevrolet Corvette?
A ) The Chevrolet Corvette offered rugged design , seating for 2, powerful diesel engines (6161 cc), high ground clearance, durable suspension, and basic features like power steering and AC.
Q ) What were the most popular variants of the Chevrolet Corvette, and what were their prices?
A ) The most popular Chevrolet Corvette variants included the Corvette 6.2 CGI, Corvette New. Prices when new ranged from ₹50 Lakh to ₹50 Lakh, depending on the variant and features.
FAQs
*Ex-showroom price in New Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

