Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Maruti Swift Dzire Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Dzire Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,7674942,261
Rear Bumper1,7604922,252
Bonnet/Hood3,1808904,070
Front Windshield Glass3,5359894,524
Rear Windshield Glass1,9435442,487
Fender (Left or Right)1,1503221,472
Head Light (Left or Right )2,6517423,393
Tail Light (Left or Right)9722721,244
Front Door (Left or Right)4,5611,2775,838
Rear Door (Left or Right)5,7541,6117,365
Dicky4,0001,1205,120
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Dzire User Reviews

  • 5
    22
  • 4
    15
  • 3
    8
  • 2
    2
  • 1
    4

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for VDI

    ECONOMIC EXPERT, RIDE COMFORT

    It have a good mileage. Quick cool, low maintenance cost and also easy availability of genuine spares through out the country with a fast resale and a good price value. Read More

    J
    JAGANATHAN GURUSAMY
    On: Oct 13, 2018 | 121 Views
  • Superb for me and my family.

    Ever since Maruti Suzuki launched the swift it's been a great success. The reasons are quite obvious it's a great car to drive it returns great fuel economy and o... Read More

    a
    amit
    On: Sep 25, 2018 | 137 Views
  • for VXI

    Worst Car

    I want to share my experience, recently I purchased a DZIRE VXI after reading number of good reviews of this car, but I feel that the most of the reviews are marketing gi... Read More

    A
    Anil
    On: Jul 20, 2018 | 8815 Views
  • A complete budget sedan

    I purchased Dzire VDI on 2017 August, its been almost a year now (10months), run 15500km, I am very happy with the car and the performance. It is a very spacious car and ... Read More

    M
    Mohammed
    On: Jul 04, 2018 | 1206 Views
  • Im Proud to maruti suzuki my dream car

    Amazing car, especially I like vdi variant.l ride this car highway and hill side area.excellent features interior and exterior.especially thanks for maruti Suzuki company... Read More

    N
    Nikhil Chandran
    On: Jun 07, 2018 | 582 Views
  • Maruti Swift Dzire - My efficient sedan

    I had purchased my Maruti Swift Dzire VDi last year in May. I have almost completed 10000kms in the same and it is due for its second service now. It returned an impressi... Read More

    K
    Konark
    On: May 06, 2016 | 70132 Views
  • Maruti Swift Dzire - Why do people buy it?

    I am planning to buy a sedan for myself so I checked the Maruti Dzire recently. Almost everybody knows about the popularity of this car and after taking a drive I asked m... Read More

    M
    MOHD SHARIQ
    On: Jun 08, 2016 | 127823 Views
  • for VDI

    New Dezire 2017

    Last week I purchased the new Dezire (VDI- Diesel; Manual), drove for about 800 KMs so far. I must say that there are much advancement made by Maruti, the look and feel a... Read More

    n
    nitin
    On: Jun 15, 2017 | 17557 Views
  • Please Dont buy Maruti Dzire Zxi and Zdi Variants

    After a clear comparison of various branded Cars in compact sedan category, I decided to buy swift desire zxi+.Really I like it very much based on its comfort , Aesth... Read More

    j
    jose
    On: Sep 21, 2017 | 7237 Views
  • for VXI

    Poor Quality - Won't recommend

    I have been using New Dzire VXI for last 2 months, drove around 2500 KM so far. The car is very light weight and rolls smoothly, all good features in this budget. The ma... Read More

    A
    Anupa
    On: Jan 15, 2018 | 1805 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Dzire

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 5,9301
PetrolManualRs. 3,8701
DieselManualRs. 6,0802
PetrolManualRs. 5,1202
DieselManualRs. 6,4303
PetrolManualRs. 4,7703
DieselManualRs. 6,4554
PetrolManualRs. 5,4954
DieselManualRs. 6,7555
PetrolManualRs. 5,0955
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Find Spare Parts Cost of Dzire Alternatives - Compare Cars

*Ex-showroom price in New Delhi

Maruti Dzire Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?