• Login / Register
    • Language

Maruti Swift Dzire Spare Parts Price List

Maruti Dzire Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,7674942,261
Rear Bumper1,7604922,252
Bonnet/Hood3,1808904,070
Front Windshield Glass3,5359894,524
Rear Windshield Glass1,9435442,487
Fender (Left or Right)1,1503221,472
Head Light (Left or Right )2,6517423,393
Tail Light (Left or Right)9722721,244
Front Door (Left or Right)4,5611,2775,838
Rear Door (Left or Right)5,7541,6117,365
Dicky4,0001,1205,120
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Maruti Suzuki Dzire User Reviews

  • 5
    37
  • 4
    17
  • 3
    8
  • 2
    2
  • 1
    4

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for VXI

    Maruti swift dzire vxi

    Getting mileage of 17.6 in hills driving experience is good, light clutch, light steering! Just one issue that is the light body material used outside as although the cha... Read More

    A
    Akshay
    On: Dec 10, 2018 | 77 Views
  • for VXI

    One of the best-budgeted cars of 2018.

    The third generation Maruti Dzire is a well-rounded package that is hard to fault. It is not only a safe choice but also a car that drives well, is spacious, comfortable,... Read More

    A
    Ashish Kumar
    On: Dec 09, 2018 | 37 Views
  • My dzire zdi auto gear shift

    I have Maruti Dzire zdi+ auto. This car is awesome engine, good suspension & soft automatic gear shift, bright project headlamp, good climate control, ac soft tou... Read More

    y
    yuvraj
    On: Dec 08, 2018 | 95 Views
  • EXCELLENT website for car

    I bought my Swift Dzire after seeing reviews and ratings from Cardekho.com.It was an excellent experience. The design of the website is really awesome. You can easily fin... Read More

    U
    Umesh Kumar
    On: Dec 04, 2018 | 73 Views
  • The class all u need with average 25 /ltr

    Have a vxi and it gives more power more comfortable drive and safety, it gives you every thing that you need in a good car ever after sell service is really impressive lo... Read More

    M
    Manish
    On: Nov 29, 2018 | 113 Views
  • Maruti Swift Dzire - My efficient sedan

    I had purchased my Maruti Swift Dzire VDi last year in May. I have almost completed 10000kms in the same and it is due for its second service now. It returned an impressi... Read More

    K
    Konark
    On: May 06, 2016 | 70352 Views
  • Maruti Swift Dzire - Why do people buy it?

    I am planning to buy a sedan for myself so I checked the Maruti Dzire recently. Almost everybody knows about the popularity of this car and after taking a drive I asked m... Read More

    R
    R.K.Sharma
    On: Jun 08, 2016 | 128022 Views
  • for VDI

    New Dezire 2017

    Last week I purchased the new Dezire (VDI- Diesel; Manual), drove for about 800 KMs so far. I must say that there are much advancement made by Maruti, the look and feel a... Read More

    n
    nitin
    On: Jun 15, 2017 | 17736 Views
  • Please Dont buy Maruti Dzire Zxi and Zdi Variants

    After a clear comparison of various branded Cars in compact sedan category, I decided to buy swift desire zxi+.Really I like it very much based on its comfort , Aesth... Read More

    j
    jose
    On: Sep 21, 2017 | 7234 Views
  • for VXI

    Poor Quality - Won't recommend

    I have been using New Dzire VXI for last 2 months, drove around 2500 KM so far. The car is very light weight and rolls smoothly, all good features in this budget. The ma... Read More

    A
    Anupa
    On: Jan 15, 2018 | 1810 Views

Dzire Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 5,9301
PetrolManualRs. 3,8701
DieselManualRs. 6,0802
PetrolManualRs. 5,1202
DieselManualRs. 6,4303
PetrolManualRs. 4,7703
DieselManualRs. 6,4554
PetrolManualRs. 5,4954
DieselManualRs. 6,7555
PetrolManualRs. 5,0955
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Maruti Dzire Further Research

Popular Maruti Cars

×
Which is your city ?