• Login / Register

Mahindra Thar Spare Parts Price List

Mahindra Thar Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,5974472,044
Rear Bumper773216989
Bonnet/Hood6,3361,7748,110
Front Windshield Glass2,4576873,144
Rear Windshield Glass21,7396,08627,825
Fender (Left or Right)4,6851,3115,996
Head Light (Left or Right )1,5434321,975
Tail Light (Left or Right)530148678
Front Door (Left or Right)7,0001,9608,960
Rear Door (Left or Right)4,7761,3376,113
Radiator4,4101,2345,644
Dicky22,0846,18328,267
Head Light LED (Left Or Right )31,4088,79440,202
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Mahindra Thar User Reviews

4.6/5
Based on51 User reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 6s & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate & Review

  • All (51)
  • Most helpful (10)
  • Looks (25)
  • Power (17)
  • Engine (12)
  • AC (10)
  • More ...
  • Fully modified

    Mahindra Thar has a fully modified hard top, AC, seats, music system, LED lights, tires, alloys, foldable seats with woofer and amplifier fitted.

    D
    Dikshant
    On: Apr 15, 2019 | 41 Views
  • Monster car

    Value for money, excellent performance, stylish look, killer design, low maintenance in 6 seater cars.

    L
    Lokesh Mewada
    On: Apr 11, 2019 | 22 Views
  • Best Off-roader

    Amazing off-roading experience. After modifying, it looks even better and a low maintenance vehicle.

    v
    vijay kumar
    On: Apr 09, 2019 | 17 Views
  • Good In Power

    A great car. Its power is amazing and the exterior is also a killer look.

    D
    Deepinder Singh
    On: Apr 07, 2019 | 23 Views
  • for DI 4X2

    Thar Muscle car

    It's was so much nice feature and modified car single hand drive car I so happy with the car. Excellent job, full maintenance car I have got and, even the average of the ...Read More

    r
    raj patel
    On: Mar 26, 2019 | 151 Views
  • Good Car

    I bought a Mahindra Thar last year. It looks like Jeep Wrangler. Interiors are ok. Back seats face eachother and are not comfortable. It is not a family suv. More of a st...Read More

    C
    Chichi Bhardwaj
    On: Mar 25, 2019 | 119 Views
  • Mahindra Thar love it

    The Mahindra Thar is a compact and mid-size four-wheel drive off-road Jeep CJ-like SUV manufactured by Indian automaker Mahindra & Mahindra Limited.

    a
    aayu anand
    On: Mar 22, 2019 | 66 Views
  • for DI 4X4

    Amazing car ever seen.

    Attractive car for people It could have been better if the car was loaded with some more features and better exterior looks, but overall the car is good. I am easily able...Read More

    V
    Victorimmanuel
    On: Mar 21, 2019 | 63 Views
  • View All Thar Reviews

Thar Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 3,4061
DieselManualRs. 6,0842
Calculate based on 20000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Users Also Viewed

Popular Mahindra Cars

×
Which is your city ?