Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Mahindra Thar Spare Parts Price List

Mahindra Thar Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper1,5974472,044
Rear Bumper773216989
Bonnet/Hood6,3361,7748,110
Front Windshield Glass2,4576873,144
Fender (Left or Right)4,6851,3115,996
Head Light (Left or Right )1,5434321,975
Tail Light (Left or Right)530148678
Front Door (Left or Right)7,0001,9608,960
Rear Door (Left or Right)4,7761,3376,113
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Mahindra Thar User Reviews

  • 5
    12
  • 4
    5
  • 3
    1
  • 2
    0
  • 1
    0

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • Mahindra Thar My Experience with the Red Beast

    It took me 5 years to come to final conclusion of buying Mahindra Thar. Phew! It was a long time. My daily commute was Hyundai i10 and I drove almost 80,000 kms and with ... Read More

    S
    Suresh
    On: Sep 26, 2018 | 202 Views
  • Super SUV for all purposes

    It's a car, an SUV and an off-roader and it can be modified however you like later. The thing is when you are driving a car you should not worry about the road or off... Read More

    P
    Praveen
    On: Jun 22, 2018 | 317 Views
  • Mahindra Thar Lives Up To Its Name

    I have just purchased my new Mahindra Thar 4X4 two weeks back and I am extremely thrilled with its performance. The car has been immensely popular since its inception in ... Read More

    S
    Sunil
    On: Apr 12, 2018 | 1004 Views
  • Amazing off roader

    Just bought the crde 4x4 a week ago. It is all, rather more than my expectations both on and off road. In the 4x4 mode it turns in to a bulldozer. Must have jeep for thos... Read More

    R
    Ramesh Tandon
    On: Dec 28, 2017 | 78 Views
  • for DI 4X4

    Thar For Classy People!

    Mahindra Thar! The car/Jeep( I think Jeep is perfect word to explain this vehicle) is a vehicle that should be must for everyone, Specially for those persons who love to ... Read More

    M
    Manpreet Singh
    On: Jan 09, 2017 | 1319 Views
  • for DI 4X2

    Mahindra Thar AC

    What an entry from the hot favorite car company, Mahindra Auto maker has made, with the launched of Mahindra Thar in the AC version. Already the heat is firing out in the... Read More

    A
    Ankur
    On: Jun 01, 2012 | 44550 Views
  • A Very Robust SUV

    Look and Style- Very attractive and robust, good clearance adds to rugged terrain superiority. If it is available in hard top it will add to safety features and make the ... Read More

    J
    Jd singh
    On: Oct 25, 2013 | 12592 Views
  • for DI 4X4

    Thar For Classy People!

    Mahindra Thar! The car/Jeep( I think Jeep is perfect word to explain this vehicle) is a vehicle that should be must for everyone, Specially for those persons who love to ... Read More

    M
    Manpreet Singh
    On: Jan 09, 2017 | 1319 Views
  • for DI 4X4

    The ever so majestic off-roader Thar AC

    I was thrilled when I drove the 4x4 Mahindra off-on road jeep, it?s a well enabled jeep which comes in AC. Mahindra Thar the name drives itself, that this jeep is made fo... Read More

    N
    Nitin
    On: Jun 01, 2012 | 8916 Views
  • Super SUV for all purposes

    It's a car, an SUV and an off-roader and it can be modified however you like later. The thing is when you are driving a car you should not worry about the road or off... Read More

    P
    Praveen
    On: Jun 22, 2018 | 317 Views

Cost Of Ownership of Thar

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 3,4061
DieselManualRs. 6,0842
Calculate based on 20000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Mahindra Thar Further Research

Popular Mahindra Cars

×
Which is your city ?