Download Mobile AppGet On Road PriceFeedbackAsk a Question
My Account
  • Language
  • Notifications
  • CitySelect City

Mahindra KUV 100 Spare Parts Price List

Mahindra KUV100 NXT Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Front Bumper3,0938663,959
Rear Bumper2,6667463,412
Bonnet/Hood4,0001,1205,120
Front Windshield Glass4,0001,1205,120
Rear Windshield Glass3,1118713,982
Fender (Left or Right)1,9555472,502
Head Light (Left or Right )2,3596603,019
Tail Light (Left or Right)1,4664101,876
Front Door (Left or Right)8,5482,39310,941
Rear Door (Left or Right)11,4403,20314,643
Dicky4,0001,1205,120
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Mahindra KUV100 NXT User Reviews

  • 5
    7
  • 4
    9
  • 3
    4
  • 2
    2
  • 1
    5

Rate the Car

Your Rating is -1.0Edit
Help others by sharing your reviews
Write a Review
  • Latest Reviews
  • Most Helpful Reviews
  • for D75 K2

    Kam me jyaada ka faida

    I bought car in June2007 and now its mileage is good and also drive very smoothly, good capacity but sometime heater do not work properly but still good car. Read More

    K
    Kunal
    On: Oct 13, 2018 | 83 Views
  • KUV100 NXT A Nice Car Under Rs. 5 Lakhs But Not The Best

    I bought my new Mahindra KUV100 NXT on 17 July 2017. I previously owned the Maruti Wagon R and was thinking to switch over to a bigger car. My search ended after seeing t... Read More

    S
    Suresh
    On: Sep 18, 2018 | 446 Views
  • Smaller but Big Car

    It is rightly named as micro SUV. It has all the features of an SUV. I purchased just some days back and performance is awesome and satisfactory. Luggage space can be imp... Read More

    S
    SUBRAMANIAM
    On: Sep 05, 2018 | 210 Views
  • Amazing features at affordable price

    I bought KUV 100 in last June 2017. When I bought, I was not sure about its performance but after using it I found it is one of the best car at the price of only Rs. 6.00... Read More

    S
    Sanjiv Kumar
    On: May 13, 2018 | 8514 Views
  • Spacious car with good mileage

    Bought six months before and haven?t faced any issue. Perfect car in this segment which is loaded with complete security features like ABS, EBS etc. I read few complaint... Read More

    U
    Urvashi
    On: May 09, 2018 | 246 Views
  • Nice Car

    I have brought my KUV100 K8 petrol model in January 2016. Its design is very stylish. Interiors are very impressive. Especially, front 3 seats are too good. One seat is f... Read More

    k
    kalicharan
    On: May 06, 2016 | 38150 Views
  • Never ever Buy

    I bought this KUV100 4+ in the month of October 2016. In fact this is my fifth car. But the worst ever. Car is not having power and pulling is very low. Road grip is ... Read More

    B
    BIJU PADMANABHAN
    On: Aug 05, 2017 | 1967 Views
  • VERY VERY LOW MILEAGE

    �I bought the KUV 100 �6 seater model. I booked the Maruti Swift first and later changed my plan and went for this car and I really regret now. The car is g... Read More

    S
    SUTHEEESH
    On: Aug 30, 2016 | 8022 Views
  • for D75 K8

    New KUV100 NXT

    Bought the NEW MAHINDRA KUV100 NXT diesel Top Model K8 on 30 OCTOBER 2017. No Car can match the looks, style, features, Price, Performance and Mileage. It has all the SUV... Read More

    P
    P P singh
    On: Nov 02, 2017 | 566 Views
  • Amazing features at affordable price

    I bought KUV 100 in last June 2017. When I bought, I was not sure about its performance but after using it I found it is one of the best car at the price of only Rs. 6.00... Read More

    S
    Sanjiv Kumar
    On: May 13, 2018 | 8514 Views

Cost Of Ownership of KUV100 NXT

  • Service Cost
  • Spare Parts
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Fuel TypeTransmissionService Cost
DieselManualRs. 2,1901
PetrolManualRs. 2,1901
DieselManualRs. 1,4702
PetrolManualRs. 1,7702
DieselManualRs. 4,0703
PetrolManualRs. 2,9003
DieselManualRs. 2,8204
PetrolManualRs. 3,5704
DieselManualRs. 2,6205
PetrolManualRs. 2,6205
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Select Engine type

KM driven per day20 km/day
Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

Mahindra KUV100 NXT Further Research

Popular Mahindra Cars

×
Which is your city ?